
Hotels near Bukit Temelan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bukit Temelan hotels

1. The Ranee Boutique Suites
The Ranee Boutique Suites8.4 km from Bukit Temelan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (203 reviews)
The price is RM394
RM435 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Imperial Riverbank Hotel Kuching
Imperial Riverbank Hotel Kuching7.7 km from Bukit Temelan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (435 reviews)
The price is RM133
RM143 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Marian Boutique Lodging House
The Marian Boutique Lodging House8.2 km from Bukit Temelan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (136 reviews)
The price is RM114
RM134 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. The Waterfront Hotel
The Waterfront Hotel8.5 km from Bukit Temelan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (630 reviews)
The price is RM534
RM587 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Meritin Hotel
Meritin Hotel7.3 km from Bukit Temelan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (261 reviews)
The price is RM159
RM171 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. Hilton Kuching
Hilton Kuching7.8 km from Bukit Temelan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (722 reviews)
The price is RM451
RM497 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

7. Sheraton Kuching Hotel
Sheraton Kuching Hotel7.5 km from Bukit Temelan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (119 reviews)
The price is RM460
RM507 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Voco Kuching by IHG
Voco Kuching by IHG8.1 km from Bukit Temelan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is RM359
RM398 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Pine Garden Hotel
Pine Garden Hotel7.1 km from Bukit Temelan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is RM122
RM144 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Pullman Kuching
Pullman Kuching7.7 km from Bukit Temelan
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM415
RM458 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Memoire Hornbill Hotel Kuching Sarawak
Memoire Hornbill Hotel Kuching Sarawak8.9 km from Bukit Temelan
7.8 out of 10, Good, (47 reviews)
The price is RM90
RM107 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. D'Green Hotel Kuching
D'Green Hotel Kuching8 km from Bukit Temelan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is RM112
RM142 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Puteri Wing, Riverside Majestic Hotel
Puteri Wing, Riverside Majestic Hotel7.7 km from Bukit Temelan
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (762 reviews)
The price is RM435
RM480 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Regatta Stay Kozi Square Kuching
Regatta Stay Kozi Square Kuching8.5 km from Bukit Temelan
7.6 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is RM113
RM122 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. Citadines Uplands Kuching
Citadines Uplands Kuching6.6 km from Bukit Temelan
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (468 reviews)
The price is RM270
RM302 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Kuching Waterfront Lodge
Kuching Waterfront Lodge8.4 km from Bukit Temelan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (53 reviews)
The price is RM127
RM160 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Grand Margherita Hotel
Grand Margherita Hotel7.6 km from Bukit Temelan
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (764 reviews)
The price is RM361
RM400 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. DeHome Boutique Hotel
DeHome Boutique Hotel5.7 km from Bukit Temelan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (127 reviews)
The price is RM128
RM148 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Theatre Hotel
Theatre Hotel7.4 km from Bukit Temelan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is RM171
RM185 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

20. The LimeTree Hotel
The LimeTree Hotel7.1 km from Bukit Temelan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (278 reviews)
The price is RM196
RM221 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bukit Temelan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Ranee Boutique Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 203 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Riverbank Hotel Kuching | 8.8 Excellent 435 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Waterfront Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 630 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Marian Boutique Lodging House | 8.6 Excellent 136 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meritin Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 261 reviews | View |
Top Bukit Temelan Hotel Reviews

Hilton Kuching
8/10 Good







































































