
Hotels near Contemporary Art Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Contemporary Art Museum hotels

1. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (464 reviews)
The price is RM759
RM835 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 0.5 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM1,268
RM1,395 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 0.6 km from Contemporary Art Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is RM814
RM1,160 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Copla Liria
Copla Liria0.2 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is RM213
RM585 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

5. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 0.7 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is RM601
RM661 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid0.4 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,799 reviews)
The price is RM920
RM1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World0.9 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (946 reviews)
The price is RM2,160
RM2,376 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is RM499
RM549 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Amber Plaza de España Skyline
Amber Plaza de España Skyline0.7 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is RM781
RM859 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Apartosuites Jardines de Sabatini
Apartosuites Jardines de SabatiniAustrias, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is RM614
RM676 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via
Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is RM815
RM897 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía
Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,742 reviews)
The price is RM614
RM675 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Hotel Emperador
Hotel Emperador0.7 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,321 reviews)
The price is RM737
RM810 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Suites Viena Plaza de España
Suites Viena Plaza de España0.5 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,420 reviews)
The price is RM530
RM642 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Arenal Suites Gran Vía
Arenal Suites Gran VíaMadrid Centro, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is RM699
RM769 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Gran View Apartments
Gran View ApartmentsMadrid Centro, 0.9 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,903 reviews)
The price is RM738
RM812 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Hotel Principe Pio
Hotel Principe PioAustrias, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is RM814
RM896 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. Aparthoteltribunal
AparthoteltribunalMalasaña, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is RM472
RM519 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 0.4 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,431 reviews)
The price is RM691
RM761 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 0.3 km from Contemporary Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (556 reviews)
The price is RM878
RM966 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Contemporary Art Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Hive Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 464 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() VP Plaza España Design | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Copla Liria | 9.4 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Líbere Madrid Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 86 reviews | View |
Top Contemporary Art Museum Hotel Reviews

Live It Gran Via
8/10 Good








































































