
Hotels near Kendra Gallery
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kendra Gallery hotels




1. Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach
Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian BeachDowntown Kuta, 0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Ekaningrum
RM55
RM67 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at BeachwalkDowntown Kuta, 0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Christina
RM250
RM302 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. The Mahata
The Mahata0.4 km from Kendra Gallery
Jaimee
RM158
RM192 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




4. The Magani Hotel and Spa
The Magani Hotel and Spa0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Clint
RM314
RM380 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Gempita House Legian Bali
Gempita House Legian Bali0.6 km from Kendra Gallery
Antony
RM50
RM60 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. Beachwalk Residence
Beachwalk ResidenceDowntown Kuta, 0.6 km from Kendra Gallery
Kanoelehua
RM572
RM692 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto
Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Monica
RM90
RM109 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Grand La Walon Hotel
Grand La Walon HotelDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 km from Kendra Gallery
Richard
RM100
RM121 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Adys Inn
Adys Inn0.6 km from Kendra Gallery
GLENN
RM106
RM128 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. The Rivavi Legian
The Rivavi Legian0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
neridah
RM82
RM100 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Mamaka Bali
Mamaka BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.4 km from Kendra Gallery
Janet
RM287
RM347 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Tribe Bali Kuta Beach
Tribe Bali Kuta BeachDowntown Kuta, 0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Miles
RM234
RM284 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Sheraton Bali Kuta Resort
Sheraton Bali Kuta ResortDowntown Kuta, 0.6 km from Kendra Gallery
Chris
RM443
RM536 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Hotel Terrace at Kuta
Hotel Terrace at KutaDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 km from Kendra Gallery
Benjamin
RM100
RM120 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. The Stones Hotel - Legian Bali
The Stones Hotel - Legian BaliDowntown Kuta, 0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Ann Marie Osorio
RM584
RM706 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Four Points By Sheraton Bali, Kuta
Four Points By Sheraton Bali, KutaDowntown Kuta, < 0.1 km from Kendra Gallery
Laaiqah
RM234
RM283 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




17. Alaya Dedaun Kuta
Alaya Dedaun Kuta0.2 km from Kendra Gallery
masashi
RM630
RM763 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Adi Dharma Hotel Legian
Adi Dharma Hotel Legian0.2 km from Kendra Gallery
Denny
RM157
RM190 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Solia Legian Bali
Solia Legian Bali0.5 km from Kendra Gallery
Daniel
RM128
RM155 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. The Bene Hotel
The Bene HotelDowntown Kuta, 0.2 km from Kendra Gallery
Ronny Brian
RM114
RM137 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kendra Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk | 9.4 Exceptional 339 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Mahata | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Magani Hotel and Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gempita House Legian Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kendra Gallery




Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian Beach
Townhouse Oak Su's Cottage Near Legian BeachDowntown Kuta
RM55
RM67 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
RM97
RM117 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
RM128
RM155 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
RM869
RM1,051 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
RM103
RM125 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
RM53
RM64 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
RM285
RM345 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
RM122
RM148 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Kendra Gallery Hotel Reviews
Kuta Paradiso Hotel
8/10 Good
"Was OK"
Grand La Walon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. The staff are super helpful and lovely. I return to this hotel every time I come to Bali. Highly recommend!!"
Legian Beach Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely grounds and well situated, many good eateries and massage around the hotel Great staff looking after you and well appointed rooms and perfect for first time and a good break"
The Vira Bali Boutique Hotel & Suite
10/10 Excellent
"Lugar precioso !!"
Mercure Bali Legian
10/10 Excellent
"Have always wanted to stay here. I was not disappointed. Room was massive and clean. Breakfast had such a huge variety, one was spoiled for choices. Room service was huge portions and so delicious. Staff were polite and extremely helpful. Will definitely stay here again. Location is so central to a lot of places."
The Bene Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great value for the money. Id stay again"
Pullman Bali Legian Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay. A great spot central to everything and just easy."
Bali Dynasty Resort
8/10 Good
"Fantastic resort but the property is a bit older. Lovely staff and premises."
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
10/10 Excellent
"What a great stay! Super clean room in a great location- connected to the mall with so many shops and restaurants! The breakfast buffet has a huge selection! I’ll definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near Kendra Gallery

Legian Road
8.2/10 (852 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Legian Road during your visit to North Legian. Make time to visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its lively bars.

Beachwalk Shopping Center
8.2/10 (2,997 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can do some window-shopping at Beachwalk Shopping Center. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the area's beautiful sunsets.
Photo by DrShelka Gupta
Poppies Lane II
8.0/10 (644 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Poppies Lane II. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.

Bali Bombing Memorial
8.4/10 (630 reviews)
Attend this solemn and graceful reminder of the three-bomb attack that left hundreds from across the globe dead and injured.

Kuta Beach
7.8/10 (6,121 reviews)
Head to Bali’s most popular beach to surf, snorkel or socialize, and enjoy the spectacular sunset that has captured the hearts of so many.

Legian Beach
8.2/10 (3,660 reviews)
Panoramic views, perfect waves, stunning sunsets and nightlife await you at this hotspot for surfers and other vacationers in Bali.
Garlic Lane
8.6/10 (263 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Garlic Lane during your visit to Legian. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this relaxing area.
Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Kuta, you can do some window-shopping at Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade. Discover the area's beautiful sunsets or seek out its surfing spots.




























