
Hotels near Nagymezo Street
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Nagymezo Street hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
RICHARD
RM1,667
RM1,817 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Maison 45
Maison 450.2 km from Nagymezo Street
Ethel
RM722
RM787 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Roan Vargas
RM586
RM639 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
Brandon
RM731
RM797 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Nagymezo Street
Bennet
RM629
RM686 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. W Budapest
W Budapest0.2 km from Nagymezo Street
Marta Barbara
RM1,449
RM1,580 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.2 km from Nagymezo Street
Daniela
RM537
RM585 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Nagymezo Street
Sergio
RM251
RM274 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Ciprian
RM304
RM331 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Jenifer
RM524
RM571 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Alan
RM861
RM938 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Monique
RM537
RM586 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
Rozalia
RM787
RM858 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.3 km from Nagymezo Street
Richard
RM550
RM600 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
Allyn
RM533
RM581 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.5 km from Nagymezo Street
James
RM852
RM929 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Nagymezo Street
Arthur
RM543
RM591 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Tammy
RM737
RM803 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
Christine Mary
RM471
RM512 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Ikonik Parlament
Ikonik ParlamentLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Weili
RM332
RM362 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nagymezo Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 870 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Basiliq Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View |
Top Nagymezo Street Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Breakfast selections were good!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel. Excellent staff."
Corinthia Budapest
8/10 Good
"The public areas are all beautiful and there are plenty of comfortable seating areas. We had access to the Executive Lounge which was a great facility and the waiter, Mikhail was excellent. Breakfast was exceptionally good on 2 of our 3 days; on the third they were short staffed. Quality of the buffet was still outstanding. The only real disappointment was our room: we booked a suite but it was really characterless with a sitting room that wasn't at all welcoming."
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location and helpful staff !"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
8/10 Good
"Better standards than most 4 star hotels. Staff deliver excellent service & location superb for nightlife. Would thoroughly recommend as excellent value for money."
InterContinental Budapest by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely riverfront hotel - centrally located"
Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The Prestige is the best hotel I have stayed so far in my travels around Europe. The room was large, it was cleaned every day, and the hotel staff were very helpful I would definitely stay there again"
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Continental Hotel Budapest for 4 nights during the World Ultimate Athletics Championships. From arrival to departure, the experience was consistently excellent. Staff assisted with our luggage on entry, managed an efficient check-in, and offered welcome messages along with thoughtful local advice that went beyond standard tourist information and the normal expectation of hotel staff. The breakfast, gym, pool, and restaurant all met a high standard of quality and service. The hotel is also a convenient base for exploring Budapest’s main sights, with reasonable walking distances and straightforward access to public transport. Our experience here was truly excellent and we’d not hesitate to stay here again. Thanks. All the staff here made this stay a trip to remember."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and welcoming staff"
Other attractions near Nagymezo Street

Hungarian State Opera House
8.8/10 (2,813 reviews)
This beautifully-appointed Neo-classical masterwork has played host to the best opera in the world for well over a century.

Ferenc Liszt Square
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
Learn about Hungary ’s musical lineage, take in a classical performance and relax at a charming café in this picturesque open-air plaza.
Budapest Operetta Theatre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Budapest Operetta Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this family-friendly area.
House of Hungarian Photographers
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Photographers, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center during your travels in Budapest. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this romantic area.
New Theatre
Enjoy a show at New Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Oktogon
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a trip to Oktogon. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.




