
Hotels near Hungarian State Opera House
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hungarian State Opera House hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from Hungarian State Opera House
RICHARD
RM1,667
RM1,817 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Maison 45
Maison 450.1 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Ethel
RM722
RM787 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Yair
RM421
RM443 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Roan Vargas
RM586
RM639 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.2 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Daniela
RM537
RM585 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Brandon
RM731
RM797 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Bennet
RM629
RM686 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. W Budapest
W Budapest< 0.1 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Marta Barbara
RM1,449
RM1,580 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Alina
RM248
RM270 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Jenifer
RM524
RM571 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.2 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Alan
RM782
RM852 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Allyn
RM559
RM610 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Ciprian
RM304
RM331 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.1 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Richard
RM550
RM600 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Rozalia
RM787
RM858 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
James
RM852
RM929 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Arthur
RM515
RM561 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Tammy
RM737
RM803 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Barcelo Budapest
Barcelo BudapestDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Larisa
RM493
RM537 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Eric
RM389
RM424 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hungarian State Opera House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 870 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurostars Danube Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 579 reviews | View |
Top Hungarian State Opera House Hotel Reviews
Corinthia Budapest
8/10 Good
"The public areas are all beautiful and there are plenty of comfortable seating areas. We had access to the Executive Lounge which was a great facility and the waiter, Mikhail was excellent. Breakfast was exceptionally good on 2 of our 3 days; on the third they were short staffed. Quality of the buffet was still outstanding. The only real disappointment was our room: we booked a suite but it was really characterless with a sitting room that wasn't at all welcoming."
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location and helpful staff !"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
8/10 Good
"Better standards than most 4 star hotels. Staff deliver excellent service & location superb for nightlife. Would thoroughly recommend as excellent value for money."
InterContinental Budapest by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely riverfront hotel - centrally located"
Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The Prestige is the best hotel I have stayed so far in my travels around Europe. The room was large, it was cleaned every day, and the hotel staff were very helpful I would definitely stay there again"
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Continental Hotel Budapest for 4 nights during the World Ultimate Athletics Championships. From arrival to departure, the experience was consistently excellent. Staff assisted with our luggage on entry, managed an efficient check-in, and offered welcome messages along with thoughtful local advice that went beyond standard tourist information and the normal expectation of hotel staff. The breakfast, gym, pool, and restaurant all met a high standard of quality and service. The hotel is also a convenient base for exploring Budapest’s main sights, with reasonable walking distances and straightforward access to public transport. Our experience here was truly excellent and we’d not hesitate to stay here again. Thanks. All the staff here made this stay a trip to remember."
H2 Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are very very nice and helpful. Breakfast is good"
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and welcoming staff"
K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
8/10 Good
"Staff were efficient. We had a problem with our bed and got it fixed within minutes. The rooms are very clean, with all the necessary accessories, and a great breakfast buffet with lots of tables, replenished frequently. The staff at reception were polite and friendly."
Other attractions near Hungarian State Opera House
New Theatre
Enjoy a show at New Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Miniversum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Miniversum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this family-friendly area.
House of Hungarian Photographers
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Photographers, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Budapest Operetta Theatre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Budapest Operetta Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this family-friendly area.
Nagymezo Street
During your visit to Budapest, you can do some window-shopping at Nagymezo Street. Make time to visit the area's stunning cathedral or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center during your travels in Budapest. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this romantic area.
Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Funlock
You can take time to visit Funlock during your travels to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.




