
Hotels near Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge hotels




1. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.4 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Mauricio
RM707
RM842 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Tammie
RM762
RM893 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Cassiodoro 19
Cassiodoro 19Prati, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
TIFFANY
RM570
RM682 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. All’Orologio
All’OrologioPonte, 0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Michael
RM594
RM699 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Charme 308
Charme 308Ponte, 0.2 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Phillip
RM768
RM909 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Velantia Vaticano - Guesthouse
Velantia Vaticano - GuesthousePrati, 0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Joana
RM655
RM784 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite Roma
Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite RomaPonte, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Michael
RM847
RM996 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.4 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Emily
RM446
RM555 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Vatican Style
Vatican Style0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
RM555
RM656 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Passepartout
PassepartoutParione, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Caleb
RM847
RM977 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Hyejeong
RM888
RM1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Anthony
RM378
RM461 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Be Mate Piazza Navona
Be Mate Piazza NavonaParione, 0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Inna
RM1,173
RM1,345 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Italianway Collection - Casa Tibullo
Italianway Collection - Casa TibulloPrati, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Shoranto
RM1,004
RM1,843 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. B&B At Your Place
B&B At Your Place0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Margarita
RM579
RM692 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City Centre
Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City CentrePrati, 0.4 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Daisy Ellen Margaret
RM556
RM666 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Hotel della Conciliazione
Hotel della Conciliazione0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Eileen
RM788
RM936 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Relais Giulia
Relais GiuliaPonte, 0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Maurin
RM576
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Maison Ottavia
Maison OttaviaPonte, 0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Javier
RM669
RM781 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




20. Vatican Relais Rome
Vatican Relais Rome0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Juan
RM642
RM762 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge Hotel Reviews
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"Loved Chef Glen!"
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"Can't say enough good things about this hotel. In a high traffic tourist area it would be easily to rely on your laurels but this hotel went above and beyond. Front desk staff was warm and extremely helpful. We arrive late morning from a cruise to drop our bags and to our surprise we were able to check in early and also received a room upgrade! Beautiful corner view of the Pantheon and surrounding piazza, comfy bed, great coffee options in room, and reasonably priced mini bar. The complimentary breakfast is at a lovely cafe just down the street and the hotel staff personally walked us there. Would stay here again in a heartbeat!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Hotel della Conciliazione
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, staff helpful and can arrange transport to airport so travel friendly."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"Location great . Staff very helpful would stay again"
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
River Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property with wonderful hospitality provided by staff. Breakfast was delicious with multiple buffet offerings. Staff was very helpful with directions to various locations as well as great suggestions for dining. We had a very short stay at the River Palace but we intend to return there for a longer stay."
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Simply one of the most fabulous hotels I've ever stayed at in Rome. Clean, massive rooms by European standards with modern huge bathrooms. Incredibly welcoming and kind staff with excellent recommendations. And most importantly, so welcoming and accommodating of our small child. 100% would return. Thank you team!"
Other attractions near Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Ponte Sant'Angelo
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
As you cross this historic bridge take in the elegance of it statues, gaze across the River Tiber and consider the pilgrims that walked over the bridge throughout the centuries.
Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria
You can study the exhibits at Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Palazzo Serristori
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Palazzo Serristori. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Conciliazione
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Auditorium Conciliazione, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Statua di Santa Caterina
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Statua di Santa Caterina. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Corsia Sistina
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Corsia Sistina. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.