
Hotels near Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini hotels




1. Lifestyle Suites Rome
Lifestyle Suites RomeParione, 0.7 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Scott
RM1,141
RM1,300 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.6 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Mauricio
RM707
RM842 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.7 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Tammie
RM765
RM896 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. All’Orologio
All’OrologioPonte, 0.2 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Michael
RM594
RM699 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel
Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel0.6 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Erin
RM807
RM956 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Charme 308
Charme 308Ponte, 0.1 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Phillip
RM768
RM909 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Velantia Vaticano - Guesthouse
Velantia Vaticano - GuesthousePrati, 0.7 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Joana
RM657
RM787 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite Roma
Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite RomaPonte, 0.5 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Michael
RM847
RM996 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.6 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Emily
RM446
RM555 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Passepartout
PassepartoutParione, 0.5 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Caleb
RM847
RM977 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.4 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Hyejeong
RM891
RM1,035 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Be Mate Piazza Navona
Be Mate Piazza NavonaParione, 0.4 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Inna
RM1,173
RM1,345 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.5 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Anthony
RM378
RM461 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj
Eitch Borromini Palazzo PamphiljParione, 0.6 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
James
RM1,061
RM1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Mama's Home Rome
Mama's Home RomeParione, 0.7 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Blake
RM739
RM859 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. B&B At Your Place
B&B At Your Place0.5 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
RM579
RM692 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Migliori Collection Piazza Navona 71
Migliori Collection Piazza Navona 71Parione, 0.7 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Manuela
RM732
RM869 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City Centre
Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City CentrePrati, 0.6 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Daisy Ellen Margaret
RM556
RM666 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Maison Ottavia
Maison OttaviaPonte, 0.2 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Javier
RM669
RM781 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




20. Hotel della Conciliazione
Hotel della Conciliazione0.5 km from Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Eileen
RM788
RM936 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini Hotel Reviews
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"Loved Chef Glen!"
Hotel Smeraldo
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my stay here. Hotel was in a great location, i felt safe, staff was very helpful and kind."
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"Can't say enough good things about this hotel. In a high traffic tourist area it would be easily to rely on your laurels but this hotel went above and beyond. Front desk staff was warm and extremely helpful. We arrive late morning from a cruise to drop our bags and to our surprise we were able to check in early and also received a room upgrade! Beautiful corner view of the Pantheon and surrounding piazza, comfy bed, great coffee options in room, and reasonably priced mini bar. The complimentary breakfast is at a lovely cafe just down the street and the hotel staff personally walked us there. Would stay here again in a heartbeat!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"Location great . Staff very helpful would stay again"
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
River Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property with wonderful hospitality provided by staff. Breakfast was delicious with multiple buffet offerings. Staff was very helpful with directions to various locations as well as great suggestions for dining. We had a very short stay at the River Palace but we intend to return there for a longer stay."
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Simply one of the most fabulous hotels I've ever stayed at in Rome. Clean, massive rooms by European standards with modern huge bathrooms. Incredibly welcoming and kind staff with excellent recommendations. And most importantly, so welcoming and accommodating of our small child. 100% would return. Thank you team!"
Other attractions near Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini

Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Spectacular works of art adorn the balustrades and columns of this iconic bridge, which lies beside the ruins of its predecessor.

Via Giulia
During your visit to Rome, you can enjoy retail therapy at Via Giulia. While in this romantic area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Ponte Sant'Angelo
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
As you cross this historic bridge take in the elegance of it statues, gaze across the River Tiber and consider the pilgrims that walked over the bridge throughout the centuries.
Corsia Sistina
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Corsia Sistina. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria
You can study the exhibits at Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Palazzo Crivelli
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Palazzo Crivelli. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Oratorio del Gonfalone
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Oratorio del Gonfalone. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.