
Hotels near Dartmouth House
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dartmouth House hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 1.1 km from Dartmouth House
Robert
RM1,836
RM2,203 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.8 km from Dartmouth House
hakeem
RM5,303
RM6,364 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Dartmouth House
Bartosz
RM5,086
RM6,103 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from Dartmouth House
Deborah
RM2,964
RM3,557 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.5 km from Dartmouth House
ricky
RM4,170
RM5,254 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 1 km from Dartmouth House
Traci
RM2,529
RM3,035 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 0.7 km from Dartmouth House
Patricia
RM2,792
RM3,350 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.7 km from Dartmouth House
seena
RM4,400
RM5,280 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.3 km from Dartmouth House
Sau Ling
RM2,405
RM2,886 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1 km from Dartmouth House
Cesar
RM662
RM794 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.9 km from Dartmouth House
Abigail
RM1,653
RM1,983 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, < 0.1 km from Dartmouth House
Allen
RM1,768
RM2,121 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.3 km from Dartmouth House
Luciana
RM4,759
RM5,711 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.4 km from Dartmouth House
Jill
RM3,626
RM4,351 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




15. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1 km from Dartmouth House
MohammadReza
RM2,180
RM2,616 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.4 km from Dartmouth House
brad
RM4,859
RM5,831 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




17. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.8 km from Dartmouth House
Ivo
RM3,390
RM4,068 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.6 km from Dartmouth House
Brian Whalen
RM4,132
RM5,164 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.5 km from Dartmouth House
Frederic
RM2,236
RM2,684 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Ritz London
The Ritz LondonMayfair, 0.4 km from Dartmouth House
Arthur
RM6,572
RM7,887 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Dartmouth House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane | 9.8 Exceptional 355 reviews | View |
Top Dartmouth House Hotel Reviews
1 Hotel Mayfair
10/10 Excellent
"Premium price for premium quality."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"For the price, amazing! Great location too"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, good location, really helpful staff and wonderful facilities and amenities"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Room very clean and comfortable, I was solo and I like my stay"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"The check in/out process was very organized with options for early arrival or late departure (for a fee) which was very helpful to me. Everyone was friendly and professional. The room was clean and bed comfortable but being earplugs for city traffic and car horns of you are a light sleeper. Common are carpets in my wing need to be replaced but my room carpets were clean. Overall great stay! Great location!!"
The Athenaeum Hotel & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were amazing. Daniel on the door was very friendly and super helpful to everyone. Would certainly recommend this property for location. We were given a complimentary upgrade and our suite was wonderful."
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Other attractions near Dartmouth House
Berkeley Square
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Spot the former homes of Winston Churchill, Harry Gordon Selfridge and fictional character Bertie Wooster in this affluent plaza containing some of the city’s oldest trees.
Shepherd Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Shepherd Market during your visit to London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Curzon Mayfair
Enjoy a show at Curzon Mayfair, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Crockfords
Why not try your luck with a visit to Crockfords during your time in London? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Palm Beach Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Palm Beach Casino during your time in London? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Farm Street Church
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to Farm Street Church. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
The Faraday Museum
You can study the exhibits at The Faraday Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Royal Institution of Great Britain
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to Royal Institution of Great Britain. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.




