
Hotels near The LAB Antimall
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for The LAB Antimall hotels




1. The Westin South Coast Plaza, Costa Mesa
The Westin South Coast Plaza, Costa Mesa1.5 km from The LAB Antimall
Adam
RM690
RM881 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Hampton Inn & Suites Irvine-Orange County Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites Irvine-Orange County Airport2.7 km from The LAB Antimall
Liberty
RM552
RM608 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Avenue of the Arts Costa Mesa, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Avenue of the Arts Costa Mesa, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel1.7 km from The LAB Antimall
Alicia
RM640
RM712 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Ayres Hotel Costa Mesa/Newport Beach
Ayres Hotel Costa Mesa/Newport Beach1.4 km from The LAB Antimall
Dale
RM555
RM617 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Costa Mesa Marriott
Costa Mesa Marriott1.7 km from The LAB Antimall
Shaun
RM592
RM658 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Hyatt Regency Newport Beach West
Hyatt Regency Newport Beach West2.2 km from The LAB Antimall
Miguel
RM796
RM877 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. OC Hotel Costa Mesa
OC Hotel Costa MesaEast Side Costa Mesa, 2.6 km from The LAB Antimall
michael
RM509
RM565 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Renaissance Newport Beach Hotel
Renaissance Newport Beach Hotel2.5 km from The LAB Antimall
Alex
RM731
RM845 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Crowne Plaza Costa Mesa Orange County by IHG
Crowne Plaza Costa Mesa Orange County by IHGSobeca District, 0.8 km from The LAB Antimall
Maria
RM551
RM596 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Newport Beach Marriott Bayview
Newport Beach Marriott Bayview3.2 km from The LAB Antimall
scott
RM857
RM945 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Best Western Plus Newport Mesa Inn
Best Western Plus Newport Mesa Inn1.7 km from The LAB Antimall
Sara
RM535
RM594 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Ana Orange County
Courtyard by Marriott Santa Ana Orange County3.1 km from The LAB Antimall
Rob
RM492
RM557 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Residence Inn by Marriott Costa Mesa Newport Beach
Residence Inn by Marriott Costa Mesa Newport BeachSouth Coast Metro, 0.6 km from The LAB Antimall
Sarah
RM731
RM812 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Star Inn Motel
Star Inn MotelEast Side Costa Mesa, 1.7 km from The LAB Antimall
Maximo
RM278
RM300 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Hilton Irvine/Orange County Airport
Hilton Irvine/Orange County Airport2.4 km from The LAB Antimall
Dennis
RM572
RM631 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Costa Mesa Inn
Costa Mesa InnMesa Verde, 3.2 km from The LAB Antimall
Jesse
RM371
RM401 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Motel 6 Costa Mesa, CA
Motel 6 Costa Mesa, CAHalecrest, 3.1 km from The LAB Antimall
Dalton
RM392
RM424 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. voco Orange County - Airport by IHG
voco Orange County - Airport by IHG3 km from The LAB Antimall
Gabriela
RM465
RM527 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Staybridge Suites Irvine - John Wayne Airport IHG
Staybridge Suites Irvine - John Wayne Airport IHGSouth Coast Metro, 1.8 km from The LAB Antimall
ANTONETTE
RM789
RM880 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. Atrium Hotel at Orange County Airport
Atrium Hotel at Orange County Airport2.4 km from The LAB Antimall
Elva
RM580
RM639 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The LAB Antimall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Westin South Coast Plaza, Costa Mesa | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Irvine-Orange County Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 1,056 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avenue of the Arts Costa Mesa, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ayres Hotel Costa Mesa/Newport Beach | 9.0 Wonderful 3,440 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Costa Mesa Marriott | 9.0 Wonderful 1,754 reviews | View |
Top The LAB Antimall Hotel Reviews
Hilton Irvine/Orange County Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone who worked there was so friendly and helpful. Would love to stay there again!"
Extended Stay America Suites Orange County John Wayne Airprt
8/10 Good
"goof"
Hilton Orange County/Costa Mesa
10/10 Excellent
"I thought the hotel was very nice and the staff were exceptionally friendly and helpful!! Our room was very clean and comfortable. We traveled all the way from Wisconsin and found California hospitality to be very impressive! My only complaint is very mild and might just be a Hilton thing (as I've not stayed at Hilton for a very long time), but I was disappointed to find that continental breakfast wasn't included. All food and beverage options on-site had to be purchased, and they were quite pricey, which kinda felt like a missing amenity most hotels have. However, there was a gas station across the street we walked to for most things, so that made it slightly better. With all that being said, it was a great stay and the experience was positive overall."
Ayres Hotel Costa Mesa/Newport Beach
8/10 Good
"Staff was a little too serious, no friendly smiles or welcoming attitude. But also not rude just not a friendly demeanor."
voco Orange County - Airport by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Clean spacious room with all amenities and parking is perfect."
Star Inn Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hampton Inn & Suites Irvine-Orange County Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room Excellent front desk and airport shuttle"
Crowne Plaza Costa Mesa Orange County by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, quiet, and comfortable. Conveniently located."
Sonesta Irvine John Wayne Airport
8/10 Good
"I was attending a conference. I needed my shirt and slacks ironed. I called three times. They never showed up! I left for my conference with wrinkled clothes!"
Other attractions near The LAB Antimall

Lyon Air Museum
7.8/10 (108 reviews)
Explore America's fascinating aviation history and take a close look at some of the rarest flying machines from around the world.

South Coast Plaza
9.0/10 (1,210 reviews)
During your visit to Costa Mesa, you can do some window-shopping at South Coast Plaza. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
The Camp
7.8/10 (214 reviews)
During your trip to Costa Mesa, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at The Camp. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Costa Mesa Tennis Center
Catch an event at Costa Mesa Tennis Center during your trip to Costa Mesa.
Tewinkle Park
7.6/10 (112 reviews)
After visiting Tewinkle Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Costa Mesa. Discover the entertainment choices in this walkable area or seek out the local tours.
The Hangar
The Hangar is just one of the places to see in Costa Mesa, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Regal Edwards Metro Pointe
You can take time to visit Regal Edwards Metro Pointe during your travels to Costa Mesa.
Metro Pointe at South Coast
7.2/10 (63 reviews)
During your trip to Costa Mesa, you can enjoy retail therapy at Metro Pointe at South Coast. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.




