
Hotels near Jewelry Trade Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Jewelry Trade Center hotels




1. Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.4 km from Jewelry Trade Center
zeinab
RM434
RM510 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok0.5 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Salvatore
RM490
RM576 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.7 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Carlos
RM210
RM247 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, BangkokBang Rak, 0.6 km from Jewelry Trade Center
dipali
RM2,180
RM2,566 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, < 0.1 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Patty
RM172
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseBang Rak, 0.5 km from Jewelry Trade Center
James
RM644
RM758 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 0.4 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Laura Lopez
RM89
RM105 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite0.5 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Rachel
RM137
RM161 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




9. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.5 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Corie
RM358
RM422 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Mercure Bangkok Surawong
Mercure Bangkok SurawongBang Rak, 0.8 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Sam
RM217
RM255 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




11. Oriental Heritage Hotel
Oriental Heritage Hotel0.6 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Liat Weinstein
RM172
RM202 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 0.4 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Jaroslaw
RM660
RM777 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.3 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Han chao
RM385
RM453 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.3 km from Jewelry Trade Center
chompunoot
RM79
RM86 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG0.7 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Gilda Rodriguez
RM197
RM232 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Tower Club at lebua
Tower Club at lebuaSilom, 0.4 km from Jewelry Trade Center
James
RM831
RM978 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Shangri-La Bangkok
Shangri-La BangkokBang Rak, 0.7 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Robert
RM766
RM901 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. @Nares Hotel
@Nares Hotel0.7 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Rungkan
RM144
RM170 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn
SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn0.5 km from Jewelry Trade Center
Addison
RM558
RM657 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




20. Simply Sleep Hostel
Simply Sleep Hostel0.8 km from Jewelry Trade Center
John
RM135
RM159 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Jewelry Trade Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,208 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 385 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 814 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baan Vajra | 9.6 Exceptional 138 reviews | View |
Top Jewelry Trade Center Hotel Reviews
iSanook Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"I was hesitant to book this hotel at first because I wasn’t sure about the area. With all the rain and flooding I wanted to make sure I would be okay. Well, I’m so glad I stuck with my reservation. I would say right in the middle and easy to get to anything. The hotel is elegant and classy. I loved the modern and high tech finishes. Definitely would stay here every time."
Holiday Inn Bangkok Silom by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and security"
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff and Hotel!!!!!"
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
8/10 Good
"First room had no view and low despite my advanced request. First room had a dirty bathroom including pubic hair in the bathtub. Morning of departure were suppose to have a breakfast box, just got water and bunch of dry croissants. I’d stay at a different hotel next time. The hotel did not have together"
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"It's not the swankiest of Bangkok 5* hotels but it has kept all the charm a bygone, yet not so distant, era. Also offers very good value with spacious and comfortable rooms, a good gym, pretty good breakfast and attentive staff."
lebua at State Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room"
The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"I had an amazing stay at The Peninsula, and I loved the river shuttle that took me over to the ICON SIAM mall next door. There was a wonderful man, Khun Paul, who helped run the shuttle and he was so kind and friendly! Also, I really enjoyed the Muay Thai kickboxing class; I did not get the instructor's name, but he taught a great class. The view from my room on the 33rd floor was awesome, looking out over Bangkok and the Chao Phraya river. Highly recommend this hotel for a luxury stay in the city!"
Tower Club at lebua
10/10 Excellent
"Fitness centre under maintenance. Otherwise fantastic."
Other attractions near Jewelry Trade Center
Photo by Tim Laven
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (70 reviews)
Sri Maha Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.

Neilson Hays Library
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Neilson Hays Library is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Thavibu Gallery
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Thavibu Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Bangkok Seashell Museum
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bangkok Seashell Museum in Bangkok. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Number 1 Gallery
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Number 1 Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
State Tower
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you take a trip to State Tower. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Assumption Cathedral
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting Assumption Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bangkok. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Bangrak Market
8.2/10 (46 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Bangrak Market. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.




