
Hotels near Fan Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Fan Museum hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Fan Museum
Scott
RM914
RM1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.5 km from Fan Museum
Bonny
RM1,188
RM1,426 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from Fan Museum
Jorge
RM590
RM708 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Fan Museum
Denise
RM515
RM618 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.6 km from Fan Museum
Steve
RM733
RM880 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Fan Museum
Jayne
RM534
RM640 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG2.7 km from Fan Museum
Rob
RM1,044
RM1,253 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath1.7 km from Fan Museum
Gerard
RM601
RM722 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.9 km from Fan Museum
DeRivanique
RM556
RM667 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton2.3 km from Fan Museum
Manpreet
RM732
RM878 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London2.6 km from Fan Museum
Julie
RM503
RM603 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Admiral Hardy
Admiral Hardy0.3 km from Fan Museum
Katharine
RM513
RM616 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Fan Museum
Ayana
RM642
RM770 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel2.7 km from Fan Museum
Mahad
RM637
RM765 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




15. DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich
DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich1 km from Fan Museum
Cheryl
RM406
RM488 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Staycity Aparthotels, London, Deptford Bridge
Staycity Aparthotels, London, Deptford Bridge1.2 km from Fan Museum
Matthew
RM402
RM482 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf EastCanary Wharf, 3 km from Fan Museum
Emily
RM578
RM694 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Greenwich by IHG1.9 km from Fan Museum
Gerardo
RM296
RM355 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Novotel London Greenwich
Novotel London Greenwich0.4 km from Fan Museum
Ma Catherine
RM406
RM487 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. ibis London Greenwich
ibis London Greenwich< 0.1 km from Fan Museum
Jill
RM317
RM380 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Fan Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.4 Exceptional 1,114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 365 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Fan Museum
RM515
RM618 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
RM590
RM708 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
RM637
RM765 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf EastCanary Wharf
RM578
RM694 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
RM799
RM959 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
RM389
RM467 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
RM633
RM760 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
RM732
RM878 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Fan Museum Hotel Reviews
Tribe London Canary Wharf
8/10 Good
"Ok"
a&o London Docklands Riverside
10/10 Excellent
"10/10 for the value for money"
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent value for money, great location and a superb breakfast. Will use again"
Locke London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location, view and property"
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
8/10 Good
"As expected. Rooms are nice and clean."
Point A London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Good clean room in a great location"
Dorsett Canary Wharf London
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, nice rooms and friendly staff"
Hilton London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Fraser Place Canary Wharf
8/10 Good
"Lovely room with a small kitchen Bathroom was lovely and clean Air conditioning did not work and it was so hot on the 8th floor even in October! Due to this I would not stay here again"
Other attractions near Fan Museum
Photo by Monica Mayfair
National Maritime Museum
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Maritime Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Greenwich Market
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
From antiques, arts and crafts sellers to a superb food court and live music, this market buzzes with energy 7 days a week.
Photo by Nicky Branagh
Queen's House
This regal residence is known for its elegant classical architecture and for the collection of nautical-themed paintings it hosts.

University of Greenwich
Enjoy the student vibe at University of Greenwich during your stay in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Greenwich Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Greenwich Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St Alfege Church
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St Alfege Church. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Viewfinder Photography Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Viewfinder Photography Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Up The Creek
You can enjoy a show at Up The Creek during your trip to London. Experience the area's great live music and fascinating museums.




















