
Hotels near Ramos Pinto Cellars
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Ramos Pinto Cellars hotels




1. Guest House Douro
Guest House Douro0.6 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Joan
RM497
RM555 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. CASA CAMÉLIA
CASA CAMÉLIA0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Greer
RM505
RM673 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière Porto0.8 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Fadi
RM777
RM851 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




4. inPatio GuestHouse
inPatio GuestHouse0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Denise
RM609
RM673 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de FerroSanta Marinha, 0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Brittany
RM595
RM658 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels0.5 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Safwat
RM517
RM575 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Porto River Soul Hotel
Porto River Soul HotelSanta Marinha, 0.8 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Silvia
RM363
RM412 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. Timbre Virtudes
Timbre Virtudes0.6 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Elizabeth
RM624
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. The Yeatman Hotel
The Yeatman HotelSanta Marinha, 0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Matthew
RM1,132
RM1,228 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Virtudes City Lofts
Virtudes City Lofts0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
SUSAN
RM229
RM385 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio HotelSanta Marinha, 0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Luke
RM686
RM755 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph CollectionSanta Marinha, 0.1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Elizabeth Anne
RM799
RM874 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Belomont52 Guest House
Belomont52 Guest House0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Robin
RM389
RM439 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. VC Heritage Ribeira Porto
VC Heritage Ribeira Porto0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
YINGHSIANG
RM338
RM413 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & SpaSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Markus
RM1,294
RM1,399 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. 296 Heritage Apartments
296 Heritage ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
TJ
RM466
RM522 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. PortoBay Flores
PortoBay Flores0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Jason
RM859
RM938 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Casa Zogbi hotel
Casa Zogbi hotel0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Thomasine
RM536
RM596 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




19. Mo House
Mo House0.6 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Mark
RM556
RM617 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Hotel Kodawari Flores - By Kodawari Residences
Hotel Kodawari Flores - By Kodawari Residences0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Timothy
RM490
RM547 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Ramos Pinto Cellars
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 510 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CASA CAMÉLIA | 10.0 Exceptional 159 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Maison Particulière Porto | 10.0 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() inPatio GuestHouse | 10.0 Exceptional 248 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Ramos Pinto Cellars Hotel Reviews
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. walkable distance to many places. Nice breakfast.a little loud in the evening"
GRANDE HOTEL PARIS by STAY HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
The Social Hub Porto
10/10 Excellent
"The social hub Porto was well located in the centre of the city, easy to get to from the airport with taxi and metro if you choose to. The staff were helpful and friendly, our room was clean and quite spacious for European hotels. Also the check out being 12 was lovely for a final day lie in and the free luggae storage was great for exploring on the final day before a late flight home Overall quite a unique style of hotel with the rooftop bar and relaxed but stylish feel 10/10 would recommend this hotel to anyone."
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Although the property is almost very good in all espcets, the access from street to its front door is a bit difficult because it is high above street level, and only steep stairs or a long cobblestone driveway leading to its front door, not friendly for carrying luggages to its door, though a friendly staff memeber did help us carrying our suitcase to its front door. Appreciated"
Eurostars Porto Douro
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and comfortable! Convenient location"
Porto River Soul Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Our favourite thing about this hotel was the location and the view from our balcony! Only a 1 minute walk from the river side and the view over the river to Porto was just stunning! The hotel is generally very clean and lovely, no complaints at all!"
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and location. Rooms were big and beds were comfortable."
Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely boutique hotel in Porto, best location. Loved the lobby … it’s a 10"
Timbre Virtudes
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay at Timbre Virtudes. We property is unique with is old stone work and hugh timbers. This created a warm and beauty atmosphere. I recommend a room with a balcony to enjoy. The staff was wonderful. They helped coordinate a surprise bubbles for travel companions with ease. They were always available to answer questions and give great recommendations on where to eat. Breaksfast was better than I excepted with hot items included. The staff and hotel made our stay in Porto enjoyable. We will be back."
Other attractions near Ramos Pinto Cellars
Photo by Joao Santana
Cais de Gaia
9.4/10 (136 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada with a trip to Cais de Gaia.

Church of Sao Francisco
8.6/10 (664 reviews)
See the stunning gold-coated interior, ancient religious artifacts and fascinating catacombs of one of Portugal’s most beautiful churches.
Gaia Cable Car
9.0/10 (128 reviews)
You can take time to visit Gaia Cable Car during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Cockburn Smithes Cellars
9.2/10 (9 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Cockburn Smithes Cellars during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Barros Almeida Cellars
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Barros Almeida Cellars during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Sao Nicolau Church
Sao Nicolau Church is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or seek out the local tours.
Caves Vinho Porto
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Caves Vinho Porto during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada.
Igreja do São João Novo
Igreja do São João Novo is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.




