
Hotels near Sao Nicolau Church
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sao Nicolau Church hotels




1. Guest House Douro
Guest House DouroRibeira, 0.1 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Joan
RM496
RM553 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. LENSCAPE Coterie
LENSCAPE CoterieSé, 0.6 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Jack
RM788
RM863 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Na Travessa Suítes
Na Travessa SuítesSé, 0.5 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Paula
RM430
RM484 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Virtudes City Lofts
Virtudes City LoftsVitória, 0.4 km from Sao Nicolau Church
SUSAN
RM240
RM396 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




5. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière PortoVitória, 0.3 km from Sao Nicolau Church
David
RM1,600
RM1,724 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Gran Cruz House
Gran Cruz HouseRibeira, 0.2 km from Sao Nicolau Church
MARISELA
RM615
RM771 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro0.6 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Brittany
RM730
RM801 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH HotelsSão Nicolau, < 0.1 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Safwat
RM476
RM532 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. 296 Heritage Apartments
296 Heritage Apartments0.4 km from Sao Nicolau Church
TJ
RM465
RM520 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Timbre Virtudes
Timbre VirtudesMiragaia, 0.5 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Elizabeth
RM622
RM687 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & Spa0.5 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Markus
RM968
RM1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. VC Heritage Ribeira Porto
VC Heritage Ribeira PortoRibeira, 0.2 km from Sao Nicolau Church
YINGHSIANG
RM360
RM437 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection0.5 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Jim
RM796
RM871 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.5 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Luke
RM753
RM826 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Mo House
Mo HouseSão Nicolau, 0.2 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Mark
RM607
RM671 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. 7g Roaster Apartments
7g Roaster Apartments0.4 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Kurt
RM551
RM611 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Casa Zogbi hotel
Casa Zogbi hotelRibeira, 0.2 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Daniel
RM535
RM594 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo
Oporto Comfort Dom HugoSé, 0.3 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Paulo
RM489
RM546 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. S. Bento Residences
S. Bento ResidencesSé, 0.6 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Jason
RM810
RM885 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hilton Porto Gaia
Hilton Porto Gaia0.6 km from Sao Nicolau Church
Travis
RM512
RM566 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sao Nicolau Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 503 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LENSCAPE Coterie | 10.0 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Na Travessa Suítes | 10.0 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Virtudes City Lofts | 9.8 Exceptional 856 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Maison Particulière Porto | 10.0 Exceptional 267 reviews | View |
Top Sao Nicolau Church Hotel Reviews
The Social Hub Porto
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel really stands out in Porto, it has everything, the service is excellent and the staff super friendly and helpful. Perfect location!!!"
Zero Box Lodge Porto
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location- really cool, clean place"
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"2 level loft unit was cool"
Oca Ribeira do Porto Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great hotel in a great location! Rooms were a little small but other than that nice property"
Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
8/10 Good
"Great Location! The room was very Clean, but we felt that the lighting was insufficient. It was very dim. Wonderful Shower. We probably return on our next visit to Porto."
Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
8/10 Good
"Very clean and beautiful rooms, bar kept closing very early, but the location was perfect and the pool deck and terraces had unbelievable views"
GRANDE HOTEL PARIS by STAY HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Staff was very helpful and hotel was convenient and in walking distance to many sights. I enjoyed my stay and would recommend this hotel to travelers."
The Rebello Hotel & Spa
8/10 Good
"A lovely stay. Room is spacious and clean with a lovely balcony, appreciate the kitchen and free mini bar for first night. Down side is no plugs near the bed though which was a bit of a shock for a modern property. The housekeeping is great but takes time so we didn’t manage to get room cleaned for some nights. Spa was more like an indoor pool with cold jacuzzi and a sauna. Only thing is the transport they booked for me wasn’t exactly what I asked for, I mentioned it in check in but no response were given."
The Editory House Ribeira Porto Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was exceptionally well located, very clean, and we slept comfortably during our stay. The reception staff were very helpful in providing suggestions and offering further information and services. The extra little touches like cookies were really appreciated. We will happily stay at The Editory House the next time we are in Porto."
Other attractions near Sao Nicolau Church

Church of Sao Francisco
8.6/10 (664 reviews)
See the stunning gold-coated interior, ancient religious artifacts and fascinating catacombs of one of Portugal’s most beautiful churches.

Ribeira Square
9.2/10 (7,458 reviews)
Perched on the banks of the River Douro, Ribeira Square is one of Porto’s oldest and most exciting districts.
House of the Prince
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at House of the Prince during your trip to Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Infante Henrique Monument
Learn about the local history of Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória when you spend time at Infante Henrique Monument. Amble around this family-friendly area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Stock Exchange Palace
8.8/10 (122 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Stock Exchange Palace, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. Stroll along the riverfront or seek out the local tours.
Infante Square
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória when you take a trip to Infante Square. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Ferreira Borges Market
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
During your visit to Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, you can do some window-shopping at Ferreira Borges Market. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Igreja do São João Novo
Igreja do São João Novo is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.




