
Hotels near Esma Sultan Fountain
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Esma Sultan Fountain hotels




1. Hotel Lina Oldcity
Hotel Lina OldcitySultanahmet, 0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Hesmaldin
RM418
RM464 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Zeyn Hotel Istanbul
Zeyn Hotel IstanbulSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Vania
RM425
RM472 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Imagine Istanbul - Sultanahmet
Imagine Istanbul - Sultanahmet0.1 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
wenxuan
RM364
RM404 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Kadirga Studios
Kadirga StudiosSultanahmet, < 0.1 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Andrew
RM221
RM245 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




5. AJWA Sultanahmet
AJWA Sultanahmet0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Renata
RM1,129
RM1,253 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Eagle's Nest Boutique Hotel
Eagle's Nest Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Lee Ann
RM145
RM161 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Kare Hotel Sultanahmet
Kare Hotel SultanahmetSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Nariz
RM303
RM336 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. Primero Hotel
Primero Hotel0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Erica
RM223
RM248 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. Recital Park Hotel
Recital Park HotelSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Raphise
RM336
RM373 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. Saruhan Hotel
Saruhan HotelSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Maria
RM351
RM390 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




11. Aprilis Deluxe Hotel
Aprilis Deluxe Hotel0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Irene
RM515
RM572 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. THE OMIYA
THE OMIYA0.3 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Ali
RM309
RM343 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Zem Hotel
Zem Hotel0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Massadeq
RM375
RM417 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Tulip House
Tulip HouseSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Pawel
RM196
RM218 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Wonder Wood Hotel
Wonder Wood HotelSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Brooklyn
RM240
RM267 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Golden Saray Apart
Golden Saray ApartSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Daniel
RM204
RM227 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. City Hall Hotel
City Hall Hotel0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
MIREYA
RM253
RM281 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Hotel Bronte
Hotel Bronte0.2 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Bernard
RM234
RM260 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Innova Sultanahmet Istanbul
Innova Sultanahmet Istanbul0.3 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Elizabeth




20. H&L Suites
H&L Suites< 0.1 km from Esma Sultan Fountain
Muhammed saqib
RM193
RM234 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Top Esma Sultan Fountain Hotel Reviews
AJWA Sultanahmet
10/10 Excellent
"You won’t regret staying at this establishment. The moment you walk in, you immediately feel the Turkish vibe coupled with excellent customer service. This hotel was the highlight of my trip. Their breakfast and restaurant are top-notch. Probably the best meal of our trip. Don’t hesitate, its worth the extra bucks to stay here."
Four - G Hotel Premium
10/10 Excellent
"Got a free upgrade to the 4th floor room upon checking in, super friendly staff, room was very spacious with clean and modern amenities (especially loved the shower), great location with walkable distance to all the major tourist sites in Fatih, noise free too considering its location, very happy with the stay!"
Sultanhan Hotel - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was excellent!"
Kare Hotel Sultanahmet
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is great for families we stayed for 11 nights and the staff was extremely helpful and accommodating. Highly recommend it."
Emerald Mansion Hotel – Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Small hotel with cozy rooms and very friendly staff."
Seven Hills Palace & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Well this hotel is a real palace . Beautiful inside an outside on the grounds . I have nt been to the Italian coast but I felt like I was there . There were lemon trees by the pool area . There were grape vines and the nicest most helpful staff. They upgraded my room for me for free . It was wonderful to have a nicer room because I came to turkey for surgery and stayed inside my room most of the time . I absolutely loved this hotel . I definitely recommend it . It’s its own little paradise"
Tulip House
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good and helpful staff"
Carina Gold Hotel and Restaurant
10/10 Excellent
"This was a great hotel in a great location in old town. The hotel was very clean and the staff were very friendly and very accommodating and always willing to help with great restaurant recommendations or planning day trips. The restaurant in the hotel had tasty Turkish street food options. The breakfast was in the hotel was good. The hotel is in a great location within walking distance to all the major attractions. The hotel description and write up was accurate. We would definitely stay here again."
Recital Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was well maintained. The staff is super friendly and helpful. It was nice talking to them daily! The location is ideal as is it walking distance to the major sights. Easily connected to tram service for further away locations."
Other attractions near Esma Sultan Fountain
Gedikpaşa Armenian Protestant Church
After visiting Gedikpaşa Armenian Protestant Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Sokollu Mehmet Pasha Mosque
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Sokollu Mehmet Pasha Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.
Gedikpasa Bath
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to Gedikpasa Bath. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Kumkapi Fish Market
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Istanbul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Kumkapi Fish Market. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Little Hagia Sophia
9.2/10 (41 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a trip to Little Hagia Sophia. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Cardakli Bath
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Cardakli Bath. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.
Theodosius Cistern
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Theodosius Cistern in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Corkulu Ali Pasa Medresesi
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a visit to Corkulu Ali Pasa Medresesi. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.