
Hotels near Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum hotels




1. Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson IndividualsSaheli Marg, 1.2 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Medha
RM297
RM311 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Regenta Central Udaipur
Regenta Central UdaipurUdaipur City Centre, 0.7 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
yogesh
RM287
RM301 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Madri Haveli
Madri HaveliOld Town, 1.7 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Neelesh
RM133
RM139 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Madri Haveli Retreat
Madri Haveli RetreatOld Town, 1.7 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Gagandeep
RM387
RM456 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Hotel Lakend
Hotel Lakend1.6 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Amarjot Singh
RM348
RM411 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Hotel Hilltop Palace
Hotel Hilltop Palace1.1 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Shekar
RM159
RM167 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Moustache Udaipur Verandah
Moustache Udaipur Verandah1.6 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Kalyanee
RM243
RM255 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




8. Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake Pichola
Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake PicholaLal Ghat, 1.8 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Nils
RM147
RM155 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace0.9 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Dr. Yash
RM459
RM542 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Kaladwas Lal Haveli
Kaladwas Lal HaveliOld Town, 1.6 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Colleen
RM306
RM322 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur1.1 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Devang
RM232
RM244 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Amantra Comfort Hotel
Amantra Comfort HotelSaheli Marg, 0.9 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
GANPAT
RM170
RM179 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Banjara Heritage
Banjara HeritageOld Town, 1.8 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Monisha
RM120
RM126 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Smiling Sparrows
Smiling SparrowsOld Town, 1.9 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
ayunahi
RM289
RM304 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Ginger Udaipur Shastri Circle
Ginger Udaipur Shastri Circle1.2 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
jay
RM135
RM142 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Soham Haveli Udaipur
Soham Haveli Udaipur1.5 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Bethany
RM84
RM89 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. The Experience Resort
The Experience Resort1.8 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Nicola
RM540
RM637 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel1.1 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Samriddha
RM221
RM232 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. My Downtown - The Red Pier
My Downtown - The Red PierLal Ghat, 1.9 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Agadhnoor
RM172
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Anvaya Udaipur - Steps from Lake Pichola, Old City
Anvaya Udaipur - Steps from Lake Pichola, Old CityOld Town, 1.8 km from Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Jia Dan
RM163
RM171 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.4 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Central Udaipur | 8.8 Excellent 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Madri Haveli | 9.0 Wonderful 117 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Madri Haveli Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lakend | 8.0 Very good 273 reviews | View |
Top Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum Hotel Reviews
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful oasis. Extremely kind and grateful staff. Thank you!"
Trident, Udaipur
8/10 Good
"Beautiful property. Well maintained gardens. Very helpful staff in all areas of the hotel. Kajal especially in the restaurant looked after us and pampered us with different foods everyday. Room was clean. Breakfast choice was very good and food was very tasty."
The Leela Palace Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"There was a personal touch to the experience and the folk music in the background with real artist playing it brought in a very calm and peaceful stay overlooking Lake Pichola gave the most luxurious experience"
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Best Hotel to stay with best best behaviour of staff"
Hotel Udai Median
10/10 Excellent
"Good buffet breakfast though no non veg. Nicely done rooms and good staff"
Regenta Central Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"Great location,every important points near by"
Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great Service and Hospitality"
Other attractions near Bharatiya Lok Kala Museum
Photo by Kanupriya Joshi
Saheliyon Ki Bari
Explore the great outdoors at Saheliyon Ki Bari, a lovely green space in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.

Lake Swaroop Sagar
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Swaroop Sagar during your travels in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Panchwati Circle
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Panchwati Circle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Sukhadia Circle
8.2/10 (34 reviews)
Sukhadia Circle is just one of the places to see in Udaipur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Memorial
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you spend time at Maharana Pratap Memorial. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Statue
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you take a trip to Maharana Pratap Statue. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Railway Training School
Enjoy the student vibe at Railway Training School during your stay in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Bapu Bazaar
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Bapu Bazaar during your stay in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.




