Entire apartment

Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments

Photo gallery for Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments

A cozy bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a table with a lamp, and a brick wall. - Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments (Florence)
A cozy room with a wooden dining table, a bed, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments (Florence)
A compact kitchen with a built-in stove, a sink, and wooden cabinets. - Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments (Florence)
A cozy living room with a brick wall, a wooden ceiling, a leather sofa, a small table with a lamp, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments (Florence)
A cozy living room with a leather sofa, a dining area with a table and chairs, a brick wall, and a wooden ceiling. - Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments (Florence)
A short walk from Ponte Vecchio and Uffizi Gallery, Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments

  • Apartment near Ponte Vecchio
  • A short walk from Uffizi Gallery and Piazza di Santa Maria Novella, Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and baths or showers
    • 32-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Historic Centre of Florence, a neighbourhood in Florence, is home to this apartment. Uffizi Gallery and Pitti Palace are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Ponte Vecchio and Piazza della Signoria. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Visarno Arena or Stadio Artemio Franchi. Visit our Florence travel guide
View more Apartments in Florence
Map
Via delle Bombarde 3, Florence, FI, 50123

What's nearby

  • A historic stone bridge over a calm river, with colorful buildings on either side.
    Ponte Vecchio
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with an ornate archway and a statue in the foreground.
    Piazza della Repubblica
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A classical fountain with multiple statues, surrounded by historic buildings.
    Piazza della Signoria
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A grand, illuminated building with classical architecture, featuring tall columns and statues.
    Uffizi Gallery
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic building with a large central dome and arched windows, surrounded by a well-maintained square with a grassy area and flower beds.
    Piazza di Santa Maria Novella
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Unità Tram Stop
    8 min walk
  • Florence (ZMS-Santa Maria Novella Train Station)
    11 min walk
  • Peretola Airport (FLR)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffè dell'Oro
    4 min walk
  • The Rooster
    3 min walk
  • The Old Stove
    2 min walk
  • La Grotta Guelfa
    2 min walk
  • Ristorante Orologio
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments located?

Located in Historic Centre of Florence, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Via de' Tornabuoni, Ponte Vecchio and Piazza della Signoria. Palazzo Vecchio and Uffizi Gallery are also within 10 minutes. Unità Tram Stop is 8 minutes by foot and Valfonda - Stazione Santa Maria Novella Tram Stop is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Santa Trinita - Flo Apartments Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026