
Hotels near Tavistock Square
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Tavistock Square hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
Misha
RM1,061
RM1,274 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.1 km from Tavistock Square
Aaron
RM2,090
RM3,492 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms
The Grafton Arms Pub & RoomsFitzrovia, 0.7 km from Tavistock Square
sean
RM814
RM976 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Tavistock Square
Kaeli
RM1,052
RM1,263 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
Barbara
RM1,234
RM1,480 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
Gabrielle
RM1,308
RM1,570 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.4 km from Tavistock Square
SAMANTHA
RM815
RM978 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Tavistock Square
Sarah
RM602
RM722 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
Adam
RM542
RM650 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Standard London
The Standard London0.6 km from Tavistock Square
Christopher
RM1,147
RM1,377 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.6 km from Tavistock Square
Louvella
RM890
RM1,068 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Guild Hotel Fitzrovia
Guild Hotel FitzroviaFitzrovia, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
David
RM656
RM787 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Tavistock Square
Rebecca
RM1,198
RM1,437 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Bedford Hotel
Bedford HotelBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
Ina
RM645
RM773 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Fitzrovia Belle Hotel
The Fitzrovia Belle HotelFitzrovia, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
Phil
RM637
RM765 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross
The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross0.6 km from Tavistock Square
Fiona
RM777
RM932 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. The Academy - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The Academy - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
Rodrigue
RM897
RM1,077 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.3 km from Tavistock Square
Keisha
RM473
RM568 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Howard Winchester Hotel
Howard Winchester Hotel0.7 km from Tavistock Square
Thomas
RM532
RM638 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Arosfa Hotel London by Compass Hospitality
Arosfa Hotel London by Compass HospitalityBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Tavistock Square
Peter
RM627
RM752 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tavistock Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 802 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Montague On The Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Tavistock Square Hotel Reviews
The Memoir Club
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay, used the bar & restaurant for tapas. Food was excellent and was reasonably priced. Drinks were reasonably priced too. The club double room was cosy & well appointed. Staff were excellent & friendly. Would definitely stay again:)"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable single room ticked all the boxes. Helpful staff. Very convenient central London location five minutes from Charing Cross. Used self check-in to avoid the long queues at reception. Definitely recommend"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super helpful, thorough, and courteous! Loved the location as we could walk to shopping, restaurants, Chinatown and other attractions! The room was clean and comfortable. They provided ear plugs for the outside noise but we didn’t need them. I will mist definitely stay again and highly recommend it!!"
Studios2Let Bloomsbury
8/10 Good
"This property was ideal location for my travel plans. A good selection of pubs, restaurants and shops in the area. Very close to the major train stations and a few tube stations near by. Unfortunately I didn't get the room I booked"
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
8/10 Good
"Room did the job. I was not aware it had no windows and was basement room but it was a short stay and adequate for needs"
The Imperial
8/10 Good
"A wonderful hotel with a roof top bar/restaurant not far from central London. The food was good. The stand out was the staff who were incredible, they were extremely polite and genuinely enthusiastic."
The Standard London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great location. Staff were all really friendly. Would stay again."
Other attractions near Tavistock Square
St Pancras Church
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to St Pancras Church. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this culturally rich area.
Woburn House Conference Center
Learn about the events happening in Woburn House Conference Center during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
BMA House
BMA House is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art
You can study the exhibits at Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Mary Ward House Conference Centre
Learn about the events happening in Mary Ward House Conference Centre during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Gordon Square
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Gordon Square. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
UCL Bentham House
After visiting UCL Bentham House, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Bloomsbury Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Bloomsbury Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.




