
Hotels near London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station) hotels

1. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is RM4,494
RM5,392 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM4,309
RM5,171 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

3. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.7 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (269 reviews)
The price is RM1,264
RM1,517 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.1 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is RM1,292
RM1,550 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,682 reviews)
The price is RM1,154
RM1,385 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.2 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,989 reviews)
The price is RM727
RM873 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.5 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,057 reviews)
The price is RM1,837
RM2,205 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.2 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is RM1,878
RM2,254 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.5 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM2,177
RM2,613 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (657 reviews)
The price is RM2,933
RM3,520 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to London (QQW-Waterloo Train Station)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 269 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Page8, Page Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 1,682 reviews | View |
Top London Hotel Reviews

Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about London
London hotels information
Number of reviews | 4,073 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 22,877 hotels |
Lowest Price | RM873 |
Highest Price | RM5,392 |










































