
Hotels near St Chad's Church
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St Chad's Church hotels

1. Vine, Stafford by Marston's Inns
Vine, Stafford by Marston's Inns0.2 km from St Chad's Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (593 reviews)
The price is RM226
RM271 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Premier Inn Stafford North - Hurricane
Premier Inn Stafford North - Hurricane3.1 km from St Chad's Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is RM232
RM279 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Tixall Manor Farm
Tixall Manor Farm2.9 km from St Chad's Church
The price is RM4,418
RM5,301 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Premier Inn Stafford North - Spitfire
Premier Inn Stafford North - Spitfire3.1 km from St Chad's Church
5.4 out of 10, (6 reviews)
The price is RM236
RM284 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. Marsh Farm
Marsh Farm14.9 km from St Chad's Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (351 reviews)
The price is RM295
RM464 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Eagle House- Award Winning B&B and Apartment
Eagle House- Award Winning B&B and Apartment10.8 km from St Chad's Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is RM525
RM630 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Premier Inn Stoke/Trentham Gardens
Premier Inn Stoke/Trentham Gardens18.2 km from St Chad's Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is RM236
RM284 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Spread Eagle, Gailey by Marston's Inns
Spread Eagle, Gailey by Marston's InnsGailey, 12.6 km from St Chad's Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is RM245
RM294 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. The Moat House
The Moat House5.4 km from St Chad's Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM450
RM540 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Days Inn by Wyndham Cannock Norton Canes M6 Toll
Days Inn by Wyndham Cannock Norton Canes M6 Toll18.7 km from St Chad's Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (663 reviews)
The price is RM159
RM191 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. The Lion Hotel
The Lion HotelBrewood, 14.9 km from St Chad's Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (266 reviews)
The price is RM354
RM425 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Express Stafford by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Stafford by IHG4.6 km from St Chad's Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM273
RM328 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Oak Farm Hotel
Oak Farm Hotel13.7 km from St Chad's Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (268 reviews)
The price is RM432
RM518 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

15. The Littleton Arms
The Littleton Arms9 km from St Chad's Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (131 reviews)
The price is RM418
RM502 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Lilleshall National Sports Centre
Lilleshall National Sports Centre19.2 km from St Chad's Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (467 reviews)
The price is RM322
RM386 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. The Little George
The Little George10.8 km from St Chad's Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is RM548
RM658 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Upper House
The Upper House15.1 km from St Chad's Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (375 reviews)
The price is RM509
RM611 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Saracens Head
Saracens Head6.3 km from St Chad's Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is RM523
RM627 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Stone House Hotel
Stone House Hotel9.2 km from St Chad's Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM348
RM417 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near St Chad's Church
![]() Vine, Stafford by Marston's Inns0.2 km from St Chad's Church | ![]() Premier Inn Stafford North - Hurricane3.1 km from St Chad's Church | ![]() Premier Inn Stafford North - Spitfire3.1 km from St Chad's Church | ![]() Marsh Farm14.9 km from St Chad's Church | ![]() Eagle House- Award Winning B&B and Apartment10.8 km from St Chad's Church |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.2 Very good 593 reviews | 8.0 Very good 3 reviews | 5.4 6 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 351 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews |
The price is RM226 RM271 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is RM232 RM279 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is RM236 RM284 total includes taxes & fees 27 Nov - 28 Nov | The price is RM295 RM464 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is RM525 RM630 total includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top St Chad's Church Hotel Reviews

Village Hotel Birmingham Walsall
8/10 Good




































































