
Hotels near Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
David
RM731
RM825 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Overlooking Adventure by Jackson Mountain Rentals
Overlooking Adventure by Jackson Mountain Rentals1 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Sarah
RM874
RM3,052 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort1.9 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Trudy
RM691
RM779 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Melissa
RM608
RM776 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. The Gillette
The Gillette1.6 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Jacob
RM556
RM626 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch2.4 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Grace
RM686
RM1,078 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel1.2 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Theresa
RM364
RM410 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 2.1 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Sara
RM712
RM802 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel0.8 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Mark
RM690
RM846 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 1.9 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Bingxin
RM690
RM778 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center1.5 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
esaul
RM394
RM465 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




12. Running Bear by Jackson Mountain Rentals
Running Bear by Jackson Mountain Rentals2.1 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Stanley
RM621
RM2,208 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Jerry
RM629
RM709 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown1.9 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Jeff
RM486
RM548 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, 1.5 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Freddie
RM593
RM668 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.1 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Chris
RM603
RM680 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG1.7 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Wayne
RM797
RM990 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail2 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Jennifer
RM483
RM544 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN0.8 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Taylour
RM216
RM245 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg1.5 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
Angie
RM516
RM582 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare top hotels near Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
![]() Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum | ![]() Overlooking Adventure by Jackson Mountain Rentals1 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum | ![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort1.9 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum | ![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum | ![]() The Gillette1.6 km from Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 2,090 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,086 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 805 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 378 reviews |
RM731 RM825 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | RM874 RM3,052 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | RM691 RM779 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | RM608 RM776 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | RM556 RM626 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
Hotels recommended for families near Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum
RM731
RM825 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
RM629
RM709 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
RM608
RM776 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
RM585
RM659 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention CenterGatlinburg
RM394
RM465 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
RM250
RM326 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TNGatlinburg
RM309
RM348 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum Hotel Reviews
Carr's Northside Motel and Cottages
8/10 Good
"The cottage was clean and the kitchen well equipped with dishes, utensils etc. It was nice to have a stove with oven to prepare meals too. We loved the fireplace and especially the balcony with stream running right next to it. It could use some updating but we would stay here again. It was in a convenient location and the staff was very helpful with anything we needed."
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"An overall, good hotel albeit an old hotel, but then again most of the others in Gatlinburg are the same way. The parking is covered, but kind of tight in there. Location is good if you plan to walk around the downtown area without having to drive everywhere."
Glenstone Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"This is an older facility and it shows in the rooms, but don't let that deter you. It's very clean, everything works, and the beds are comfortable. In addition, the pool area is very well maintained and super cool! All of the staff was very helpful and pleasant. There is no provided breakfast but there is a restaurant onsite, serving breakfast to order or you can choose the decent buffet for 12 bucks. In the evening it becomes a pizza/pasta restaurant. The food is quite good! The downtown area is just a half-mile walk down the street. A very pleasant stay."
The Greystone Lodge on the River
10/10 Excellent
"Greystone is a great place to stay while in Gatlinburg. It's close to the Aquarium of the Smokies and to Anakeesta, as well as several places to eat. Close to the Village and Pancake Pantry. Park your car and walk the streets of Gatlinburg. The hotel even has a resident black bear that splits his time between Margaritaville and Greystone pleasing tourists with his presence. Just stay back and don't feed him!"
Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Great location to downtown restaurant and shops. Very easy access to hiking trails. Staff helped when asked how to access the closest hikes. Bears were around property. That made it so fun to see wild life from our room!"
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay. Our view was lovely. The hotel had everything we needed. We took advantage of the trolley so we didn’t have to find and pay for parking in Gatlinburg. It was an easy drive into the Park do to some hiking. Perfect for couples."
Sleep Inn & Suites near Sports World Blvd
8/10 Good
"Hotel was fine and sufficient. Clean. Beds were good. A little run down. Location is great."
Brookside Lodge
8/10 Good
"Rooms were as advertised. A bit rustic but nice. A few cosmetic touch ups would help but overall as advertised. We spent most of the time being tourists so the room was a good place to sleep."
Other attractions near Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum

Historic Ogle Log Cabin
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a stop at Historic Ogle Log Cabin. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Photo by throwingsofas
Hillbilly Golf
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Ride a cable railway to a mountaintop and tackle the unusual and exciting obstacles of two 18-hole miniature golf courses.

Anakeesta
9.2/10 (1,580 reviews)
Bring your family to Anakeesta and enjoy this exciting theme park in Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #1A
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Traffic Light #1A. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Traffic Light #3
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a stop at Traffic Light #3.
Ripley's Mountain Coaster
Bring the family to Ripley's Mountain Coaster and enjoy this exciting theme park in Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the area's mountain views.
Moonshine Mountain Coaster
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Moonshine Mountain Coaster during your visit to Gatlinburg. Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its hiking trails.
Traffic Light #2
Find out about the history of Gatlinburg when you spend time at Traffic Light #2. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in the area.







