
Hotels near Pont Notre-Dame
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Pont Notre-Dame hotels




1. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum0.8 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Amit
RM2,685
RM2,954 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.7 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Chien-Lin
RM2,873
RM3,268 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.6 km from Pont Notre-Dame
prachi
RM690
RM1,035 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.5 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Debbie
RM2,587
RM2,953 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Jacob
RM754
RM906 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.7 km from Pont Notre-Dame
moises eduardo
RM1,354
RM1,567 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.4 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Genna
RM931
RM1,075 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.7 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Baharak
RM1,355
RM1,568 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.5 km from Pont Notre-Dame
LESLEY
RM1,330
RM1,540 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.5 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Marie
RM1,623
RM1,892 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.8 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Maria Fernanda
RM997
RM1,174 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.6 km from Pont Notre-Dame
ronald
RM1,112
RM1,301 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.4 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Sandra
RM843
RM1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.3 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Logan
RM1,048
RM1,230 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.7 km from Pont Notre-Dame
ZhiChu
RM1,015
RM1,194 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.6 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Christy
RM1,323
RM1,532 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Relais Du Louvre
Relais Du LouvreSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Robert
RM1,157
RM1,350 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. 1er Etage Marais
1er Etage Marais0.6 km from Pont Notre-Dame
STEPHEN
RM976
RM1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Nirupa
RM995
RM1,172 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Grand Hôtel de L'Univers
Grand Hôtel de L'Univers0.8 km from Pont Notre-Dame
Mary
RM599
RM710 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pont Notre-Dame
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Grand Mazarin | 9.6 Exceptional 150 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View |
Top Pont Notre-Dame Hotel Reviews
Hotel Korner Chatelet
10/10 Excellent
"Central for main sites to see. Walking distance to the Louvre, Notre Dame and saint Chapelle and a 5 minute walk for a boat ride to see Eiffel Tower by night. Metro right by hotel and bus stop very close for direct trip to Eiffel Tower and Moulin Rouge. Staff very helpful, comfortable bed and clean rooms"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"A wonderful hotel. Lots of restaurants, bakery, and cafés in walking distance. Within 4 to 7 minutes away from Metro lines 4, 8, and 9. There may be others, but these were the lines that we used every day. Transfers between Metro and RER to CDG airport was also very convenient."
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"Great location with a lot of restaurants and coffee shops around the place. Metro station less than 5 minutes from the spot. The only inconvenience was the access to the apartment inside of the building. A lot of steps and narrow halls. This place is not for a family with toddlers or elder people."
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"Great location. Close to Chatelet metro station. A bit parsimonious with bottled water."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We LOVED our time. The hosts were so helpful and kind. The room and overall property are beautiful. The hotel sits right in the middle of the city with scenic views and easy access to the Metro. We would definitely stay here again."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great help from staff (Annas). He even checked our train departure to make sure it was on time. The location is great!!!!"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
8/10 Good
"Clean and spacious for 2 ppl and the king-size bed looks like a queen."
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was conveniently located across the Seine among other shops, restaurants, coffee shops and patisseries. Walking distance to the Le Louvre, Notre Dame as well as the Musée d'Orsay. Room was very large with a lot of open space for luggage. Kitchenette offered the amenities needed to make a quick bite to eat as well as a refrigerator for storing foods . The team of staff were very helpful, friendly and very attentive during our stay. They helped provided patisserie recommendations and helped with restaurant reservations. Great service! Would stay here again."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Other attractions near Pont Notre-Dame

Pont au Change
You can learn about the history of Paris with a stop at Pont au Change. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.

Conciergerie
Learn about the local history of Paris when you spend time at Conciergerie. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Lara Saade
Palais de Justice
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Palais de Justice is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.

Île de la Cité
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
One of two islands within Paris, the Île de la Cité holds some of France’s most historically significant and outstandingly beautiful features.
Pont d'Arcole
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Pont d'Arcole. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Crypte Archéologique
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crypte Archéologique during your travels in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Theatre du Chatelet
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre du Chatelet during your trip to Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Galerie des Enfants
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Galerie des Enfants in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.




