
Hotels near Place Georges Pompidou
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Place Georges Pompidou hotels




1. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum0.2 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Amit
RM2,685
RM2,954 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 2
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 20.6 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Thomas
RM1,588
RM1,747 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.2 km from Place Georges Pompidou
prachi
RM690
RM1,035 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE
UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE0.6 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Vaishnavi
RM1,086
RM1,272 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.4 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Debbie
RM2,593
RM2,959 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.4 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Davit
RM943
RM1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.5 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Jacob
RM754
RM906 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Boudoir des Muses
Boudoir des Muses0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Renuka
RM993
RM1,170 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.2 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Genna
RM931
RM1,075 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Hôtel Le 123 Sébastopol - Astotel
Hôtel Le 123 Sébastopol - Astotel0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Nadine
RM732
RM883 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Baharak
RM1,355
RM1,568 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Susan
RM2,346
RM2,688 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 1
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - North Marais 10.6 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Susan
RM2,496
RM2,746 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. La Chambre du Marais
La Chambre du Marais0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Donald
RM1,423
RM1,643 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Hotel de Roubaix
Hotel de Roubaix0.5 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Jonathan
RM432
RM506 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Darren
RM981
RM1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.5 km from Place Georges Pompidou
ronald
RM1,112
RM1,301 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




18. Solly Hôtel Paris
Solly Hôtel Paris0.8 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Agu
RM863
RM1,027 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Les Bains Paris
Les Bains Paris0.4 km from Place Georges Pompidou
Magdalena
RM1,735
RM2,016 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.7 km from Place Georges Pompidou
ZhiChu
RM1,015
RM1,194 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Place Georges Pompidou Hotel Reviews
Hotel Korner Chatelet
10/10 Excellent
"Central for main sites to see. Walking distance to the Louvre, Notre Dame and saint Chapelle and a 5 minute walk for a boat ride to see Eiffel Tower by night. Metro right by hotel and bus stop very close for direct trip to Eiffel Tower and Moulin Rouge. Staff very helpful, comfortable bed and clean rooms"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"A wonderful hotel. Lots of restaurants, bakery, and cafés in walking distance. Within 4 to 7 minutes away from Metro lines 4, 8, and 9. There may be others, but these were the lines that we used every day. Transfers between Metro and RER to CDG airport was also very convenient."
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"Great location with a lot of restaurants and coffee shops around the place. Metro station less than 5 minutes from the spot. The only inconvenience was the access to the apartment inside of the building. A lot of steps and narrow halls. This place is not for a family with toddlers or elder people."
Hotel Duo
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel"
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"Great location. Close to Chatelet metro station. A bit parsimonious with bottled water."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We LOVED our time. The hosts were so helpful and kind. The room and overall property are beautiful. The hotel sits right in the middle of the city with scenic views and easy access to the Metro. We would definitely stay here again."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great help from staff (Annas). He even checked our train departure to make sure it was on time. The location is great!!!!"
Hotel du Vieux Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Is a great little hotel and a great Location room was very very small but that’s what I expected. Most importantly it was clean safe and well located a good value for the money."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
8/10 Good
"Clean and spacious for 2 ppl and the king-size bed looks like a queen."
Other attractions near Place Georges Pompidou
Stravinsky Fountain
After visiting Stravinsky Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel de Serbie
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel de Serbie during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Public Information Library
Public Information Library is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Atelier Brancusi
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Atelier Brancusi during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St-Pierre de Montmarte
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by St-Pierre de Montmarte. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Essaion Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Essaion Theatre during your trip to Paris. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room
You can enjoy a show at Essaïon Théâtre - Theatre room during your stay in Paris. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Eglise Saint Merri
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Eglise Saint Merri. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.