
Hotels near Museum of Health and Medicine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Museum of Health and Medicine hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Katherine
RM903
RM993 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Jimin
RM991
RM1,090 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Kristal
RM1,137
RM1,250 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
natasha
RM795
RM962 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Sarahi
RM1,013
RM1,114 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Mike
RM1,090
RM1,199 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Bernard
RM878
RM966 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
neil
RM861
RM947 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Cheri
RM1,001
RM1,101 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.7 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Tong Tong
RM670
RM737 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Joshua
RM1,214
RM1,335 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.8 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Sheldon
RM456
RM552 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Kasia
RM1,095
RM1,205 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Ramon
RM616
RM746 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Adonye
RM651
RM722 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Arnold
RM447
RM492 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Nargiz
RM427
RM470 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.9 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Rita
RM463
RM521 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs0.9 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Matt
RM421
RM464 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. FOREST HONGO BY UNITO
FOREST HONGO BY UNITO0.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
George W
RM256
RM281 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare top hotels near Museum of Health and Medicine
![]() Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine | ![]() Sumu Ueno East1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine | ![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine | ![]() Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine | ![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 57 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 114 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,402 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews |
RM903 RM993 total 25 Oct - 26 Oct | RM991 RM1,090 total 26 Oct - 27 Oct | RM1,137 RM1,250 total 27 Oct - 28 Oct | RM795 RM962 total 25 Oct - 26 Oct | RM1,013 RM1,114 total 4 Nov - 5 Nov |
Top Museum of Health and Medicine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is across the street from the train station and backs onto a park. Clean rooms and helpful staff. We would definitely stay here again."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Everything was great. Our room was just really tight for 2 persons but it was a great stay."
Centurion Hotel & Spa Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"Twice as big as my other hotel room down the street for $30 usd more per night. Very kind and helpful staff."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, nice and clean hotel with large rooms."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect for young family"
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location. Extremely close to shopping and restaurants with transit close by. The staff were extremely helpful and friendly. There is also a self serve station for any products you need for your room that you may have forgotten when packing. Definitely suggest this for your stay in Ueno"
APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, friendly staff, easy check in and out, greet me in the morning. Overall happy stay."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"I got in around 10a and was able to store my luggage all day. I even came back to drop off more things throughout the day. Luggage check was free and easy to use. Check-in was seamless. I was in a single non-smoking room. It wasn’t as small as other APA rooms I’ve been in. I could easily open my medium and carryon suit case. Fridge worked perfectly. Water pressure and temp were great. Bathroom was a tad tight but I managed. Front desk was great. There was one person who couldn’t speak English but we got through it ok. Internet was good in my phone but spotty in my laptop. Location was perfect. Close to food and several metro lines. Nice spots to eat right outside the door. Several convenient stores within a block of the entrance. Would stay again."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location in terms of access to multiple JR and subway stations making travel much easier. Walking distance to restaurants, department stores and the Ameyoko shopping area. Walking distance from Ueno Park and the zoo, museums and galleries. Staff are friendly and helpful. Free wifi available. Paid laundry facilities available."
Other attractions near Museum of Health and Medicine
Yushima Tenman-gu Shrine
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yushima Tenman-gu Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Gotenshita Memorial Arena
Enjoy an outing to Gotenshita Memorial Arena during your stay in Tokyo. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Red Gate
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you spend time at Red Gate. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Rinshoin Temple
After visiting Rinshoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this vibrant area.
Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Yumeji Takehisa Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Yumeji Takehisa Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Yayoi Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Yayoi Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.