
Hotels near Manly Art Gallery and Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Manly Art Gallery and Museum hotels




1. Stoke Beach House - Hostel
Stoke Beach House - HostelManly, 0.5 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Alexander
RM394
RM434 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Elysium Manly
Elysium ManlyManly, 0.6 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Carmel
RM1,050
RM1,154 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor
Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by AccorManly, 2 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Malinda
RM513
RM565 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. North Sydney Hotel
North Sydney HotelNorth Sydney, 7.7 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Jessica
RM405
RM445 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. View Sydney
View SydneyNorth Sydney, 8.3 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Marjorie
RM560
RM616 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Citadines Walker North Sydney
Citadines Walker North SydneyNorth Sydney, 8.1 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Tracey
RM599
RM659 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Silkari Suites Chatswood
Silkari Suites Chatswood9 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Yumiko
RM565
RM621 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Mercure Sydney St Leonards
Mercure Sydney St Leonards9.2 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Dee
RM462
RM462 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Rydges North Sydney
Rydges North SydneyNorth Sydney, 7.9 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Fay
RM473
RM520 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo Sydney
Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo SydneyMosman, 6.2 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Erin
RM1,545
RM2,404 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 9.8 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Paul
RM914
RM1,006 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Vibe Hotel North Sydney
Vibe Hotel North SydneyNorth Sydney, 8.2 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Jeff
RM662
RM728 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Meriton Suites Chatswood
Meriton Suites Chatswood9.4 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Damien
RM582
RM640 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection9.2 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
John
RM909
RM1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Quest North Sydney
Quest North SydneyNorth Sydney, 8 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Melissa
RM710
RM781 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Edgecliff Lodge Motel
Edgecliff Lodge Motel9.8 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Chona
RM408
RM449 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Bayswater Boutique Lodge - Potts Point
Bayswater Boutique Lodge - Potts Point10 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Melanie Raye
RM352
RM387 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Russell Boutique Hotel
The Russell Boutique HotelThe Rocks, 9.7 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Sheridan
RM851
RM851 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. Mariners Court Hotel Sydney
Mariners Court Hotel Sydney9.7 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Victoria
RM730
RM802 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Albert Hotel Mosman
The Albert Hotel Mosman4.9 km from Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Catherine
RM717
RM960 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Manly Art Gallery and Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Stoke Beach House - Hostel | 9.0 Wonderful 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Elysium Manly | 9.0 Wonderful 393 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() North Sydney Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 556 reviews | View | |||||
![]() View Sydney | 9.0 Wonderful 1,611 reviews | View |
Top Manly Art Gallery and Museum Hotel Reviews
Wildlife Retreat at Taronga
10/10 Excellent
"It was lovely having a koala outside my window. Filled my camera roll with his cute little face. Staff was very nice and rooms are lovely. The breakfast was good and varied, a little from day to day. It’s not really walking distance to anything else, so you either need to use an Uber or a car. One day in the zoo I think is enough, unless you have little kids."
Manly Waves Studios & Apartments
8/10 Good
"It was a good base as within 15 mins walk of the Corso and seconds from the beach. Only gripe was that it could do with attention to decoration and sealant/fitting around the basin area but very serviceable."
Elysium Manly
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, expensive but nice!"
The Albert Hotel Mosman
8/10 Good
"The hotel is well appointed and located. The room was comfortable, bathroom even better. The hotel has a musty, damp odour however which was unpleasant. Improved with the a/c on but still lingered in the hallways and lift."
Mercure Sydney Manly Warringah
8/10 Good
"The place was close to where we wanted to be with good access to shops and places to eat."
Peppers Manly Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with a great view from the balcony overlooking the beach. A short walk the the ferry terminal one one direction and the mall in the other. The room was perfect for a couple whether you want to relax in the unit or do some sightseeing or dining."
Park Regis Concierge Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and nice room"
Watsons Bay Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the stay. Although the hallway carpets had abit of smell"
Stay At Ivanhoe Apartments Manly Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Room was amazing, especially for price. Floors definitely needed a vacuum as there was sand throughout the apartment, not visible to the eye due to the flooring but had to dust off feet before hoping into bed"
Other attractions near Manly Art Gallery and Museum

Manly Wharf
9.0/10 (35 reviews)
Explore the waterfront of Manly Wharf and enjoy other activities such as boating in Sydney. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Photo by Francesca Altaïr
Corso at Manly
During your trip to Sydney, you can enjoy retail therapy at Corso at Manly. Stroll along the seaside in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.

South Steyne Beach
10.0/10 (1 review)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at South Steyne Beach during your travels in Sydney? Amble around this family-friendly area's seaside and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Manly Oval
Catch an event at Manly Oval during your trip to Sydney. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
The Barracks Precinct, North Head Sanctuary
The Barracks Precinct, North Head Sanctuary is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
East Manly Cove Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at East Manly Cove Beach during your trip to Sydney? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Fairlight Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Fairlight Beach during your trip to Sydney?
North Harbour
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at North Harbour during your travels in Sydney. Stroll along the area's waterfront or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.




