Entire apartment

Modern studios Close to Hyde Park

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Kensington Gardens and Kensington Palace, Modern studios Close to Hyde Park has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is RM277
RM525 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Comfort Studio, Ensuite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Studio, Ensuite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Studio, Ensuite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Studio, Ensuite (Basement level)

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Studio, Ensuite

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Studio, Ensuite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Studio, Ensuite (Quad )

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Studio, Ensuite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

London City Centre, a neighbourhood in London, is home to Modern studios Close to Hyde Park. The British Museum and Royal Albert Hall are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Oxford Street and Kensington High Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Emirates Stadium or Wembley Stadium. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
12 Leinster Gardens, London, England, W2 6DR

What's nearby

  • A red building with 'ALICE'S' signage and a 'POST OFFICE' sign.
    Westbourne Grove
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A statue of a woman holding a torch, with a golden roof and intricate architectural details in the background.
    Kensington Gardens
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A modern urban plaza with a fitness center, a health assessment area, and a food court.
    Paddington Central
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A river with boats, a gazebo, and autumn trees.
    Hyde Park
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Queensway
    4 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Bayswater Underground Station
    5 min walk
  • London Paddington Station
    10 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Mad Bishop & Bear, Paddington
    10 min walk
  • The Park
    8 min walk
  • Halepi
    4 min walk
  • The Pride of Paddington
    9 min walk
  • Bayswater Arms
    5 min walk

About this property

Modern studios Close to Hyde Park

  • Apartment near Hyde Park
  • Close to Kensington Gardens and Kensington Palace, Modern studios Close to Hyde Park has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Modern studios Close to Hyde Park offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and mini fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Mini-fridge
  • Oven

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 11 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern studios Close to Hyde Park pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern studios Close to Hyde Park?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern studios Close to Hyde Park on 27 Aug 2026 start from RM277, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Modern studios Close to Hyde Park?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Modern studios Close to Hyde Park?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Modern studios Close to Hyde Park?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern studios Close to Hyde Park located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Queensway and Kensington Gardens. Hyde Park and Oxford Street are also within 1 mile (2 km). Bayswater Underground Station is 5 minutes by foot and Queensway Underground Station is 9 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.