
Hotels near Kabuki-za Theatre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kabuki-za Theatre hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jiaqi
RM1,636
RM1,800 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jee Eun
RM9,814
RM12,415 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Sheetal
RM1,509
RM1,660 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Ann
RM4,114
RM5,215 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




5. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Ubaldo
RM1,599
RM2,023 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Paula Alejandra
RM4,128
RM5,223 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Celine
RM1,248
RM1,579 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Patricia
RM1,606
RM1,943 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jose
RM1,126
RM1,239 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Juha
RM2,321
RM2,946 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Carlos
RM1,545
RM1,700 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Consuelo
RM3,487
RM4,421 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.4 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Gerard
RM961
RM1,057 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Mary
RM1,299
RM1,429 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Yuqing
RM918
RM1,010 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Anthony
RM849
RM1,074 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu1.1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Victoria
RM817
RM899 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Despina
RM826
RM909 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jose
RM658
RM723 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jie
RM1,578
RM1,736 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kabuki-za Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 352 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,697 reviews | View |
Top Kabuki-za Theatre Hotel Reviews
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, and quiet. Excellent location, walkable to the train station and shops. The only little complaint was the pillows, a bit too hard for my liking."
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice hotel, family of 4 from UK, good sized rooms and convenient location for the tube and getting around Tokyo. Would recommend"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and great service!"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel exceeded expectations. Any complainers not giving 5/5 stars must truly be pains. Exceptional staff ALWAYS smiling and ready to help - which they do. I must have asked for 50+ amenities from towels to laundry detergent and I never heard a “No sorry”. Stella was especially lovely. Rooms are spacious enough and filled with great appliances the refrigerator and washing/dryer machine combo are STRONG. So is the TOTO toilet in the best way. Hotel location is amazing. Ginza is high-end and it was walking distance easily to shopping, trains, and a 24/7 Ichiran which we went to multiple times. The TV in the room was also amazing! Honestly if you want 10-20% more you’re going to HAVE TO book a 5-star which will probably cost 100-200% more a night. I have absolutely zero complaints with this hotel and have nothing but compliments. Thank you Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji. Next time in Japan we WILL stay at a Mitsui Garden hotel. PERIOD."
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Hotel Musse Ginza Meitetsu
8/10 Good
"Very convenient hotel, great location and modern- decent room. It’s not large space at all, so if you have multiple large cases you will have to get creative. But you are at the heart of the area with 7/11 right below so your Instagram snack raid."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Friends"
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
8/10 Good
"Excellent location and decent sized room for central Tokyo. Good value for the price."
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Really well located Hotel in Ginza district - close to great restaurants, Metro, Shopping and a good launching place to see Tokto's sights. Very helpful staff."
Other attractions near Kabuki-za Theatre
Photo by Jeff Hancock
Namiki-dori Shopping Street
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Namiki-dori Shopping Street. While in this trendy area, you can savour the seafood restaurants.
Photo by Yuh
Mitsukoshi Ginza
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If something is made in Japan, you’ll probably find it at this Tokyo department store. Experience this business with a long reputation of putting the customer first.

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
For high-end, chic shopping take a stroll around this complex and window-shop or purchase some of the world’s most incredible merchandise.
Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Art Aquarium Museum Ginza in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Shinbashi Theatre
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Shinbashi Theatre during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San-ai Building
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at San-ai Building. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




