
Hotels near Cheonggyecheon Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Cheonggyecheon Museum hotels




1. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Kim Yan
RM315
RM347 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 2.4 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Aaron
RM725
RM798 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Eunja
RM1,141
RM1,256 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. IBC Hotel
IBC Hotel1.1 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Jeffrey
RM487
RM535 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 2.5 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Luna
RM369
RM406 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




6. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul2.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Janet
RM1,468
RM1,777 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 2.5 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
mojgan
RM765
RM841 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




8. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden1.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Jean-Loup
RM359
RM394 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Billz Hotel Dongdaemoon
Billz Hotel Dongdaemoon1.9 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Shirley
RM247
RM271 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. THE RECENZ Dongdaemun Hotel
THE RECENZ Dongdaemun Hotel2.6 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Hideko
RM224
RM271 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP2.1 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Tina
RM283
RM312 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun
The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun2.7 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Joe
RM551
RM606 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 2.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Makoto
RM416
RM458 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hamory Guesthouse
Hamory GuesthouseGwanghui-dong, 2.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Rosa
RM210
RM231 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. glue Hotel
glue Hotel2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Grace
RM388
RM426 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Youngbin Hotel
Youngbin HotelGwanghui-dong, 2.7 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Ruohong
RM278
RM306 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. Stay Passport Sindang Ryokan
Stay Passport Sindang Ryokan1.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Luciano
RM299
RM329 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




18. Mangrove Sinseol
Mangrove SinseolDongdaemun-gu, 0.9 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Gaby
RM389
RM428 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Stay5 Jongno
Stay5 Jongno2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Yun Sheen
RM552
RM607 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. K- Grand Hostel Dongdaemun
K- Grand Hostel Dongdaemun1 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
Jacob
RM259
RM285 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Cheonggyecheon Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun | 9.0 Wonderful 1,372 reviews | View | |||||
![]() IBC Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences | 9.0 Wonderful 1,402 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel | 9.0 Wonderful 132 reviews | View |
Top Cheonggyecheon Museum Hotel Reviews
IBC Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service. Room was clean. They provided fresh towels and water bottles every day even when we do not ask for cleaning. Breakfast had options as well."
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"This is an excellent hotel to stay in. The location is perfect, with fantastic rooms and an excellent staff. Highly recommend it for any stay in Seoul Korea."
The Shilla Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"I had a fantastic stay at the Shilla. The food, service and facilities were excellent. Highly recommend!"
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here. The staff were multilingual and willing to help with everything possible. The room was simple, bathroom was spacious and clean. Each floor has a shared kitchen with a microwave. Each room has a mini-fridge. A 7-11 opened in the lobby recently, so you can get banana milk 24/7 (good or bad, you decide). Location is soooooo convenient. I was able to get to the subway easily. It was perfectly located for everything I had planned. Uber pick-up and drop-offs were easy as well. Maaany food options in the nearby streets and neighborhood. Post office was about a 12 minute walk away. I cannot wait for my next trip. My friends all want to stay here too after they asked for my opinion. They know I am simple but can be picky about little things. So my recommendation means a lot to them since I pinpoint areas they also have issues with and tell them whether they will be okay or not."
Dongdaemun Stay Garden
8/10 Good
"The staff, when available, were really helpful. The room is small but clean and well maintained. It is also a great location near two subway stations."
K-Grand Hotel DDP
10/10 Excellent
"Trés bien placé, chambre renovée et propre. Personnel a l’accueil trés agreable. Eau et café a disposition. Je recommande sans hesiter !"
Hotel the Designers Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent attention John"
Other attractions near Cheonggyecheon Museum
Cheonggyecheon
8.0/10 (389 reviews)
This beautiful strip of urban renewal offers tourists and locals a break from the bustle of the surrounding city.
Seongdong Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Seongdong Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. Wander the forests or discover the area's sunsets.
Seoul Yangnyeongsi Herb Medicine Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Seoul Yangnyeongsi Herb Medicine Museum in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seoul Folk Flea Market
During your trip to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Seoul Folk Flea Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Gyeongdong Market
During your trip to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Gyeongdong Market. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Korea SGI Jongno Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Korea SGI Jongno Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Seonnongdan
You can find out about the history of Seoul with a visit to Seonnongdan. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Korea SGI Dongdaemun Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Korea SGI Dongdaemun Cultural Center during your stay in Seoul. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.




