Entire apartment

Studio For 2 In Good Location

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Blackpool Pleasure Beach, Studio For 2 In Good Location has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

About the area

South Shore, a neighbourhood in Blackpool, is home to this apartment. Blackpool Tower is a notable landmark and some of the area's popular attractions include Blackpool Pleasure Beach and Winter Gardens. Ready for a night out? Consider Pleasure Beach Arena and Blackpool Tower Ballroom. Visit our Blackpool travel guide
View more Apartments in Blackpool
Map
Withnell Road, 1, Blackpool, England, fy4 1he

What's nearby

  • A roller coaster with a Ferris wheel in the background and a 'Big One Games' arcade.
    Blackpool Pleasure Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large, reflective spherical sculpture on a pier against a sunset sky.
    Blackpool Promenade
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A sandy beach with people, a roller coaster, and buildings in the background.
    South Pier
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Sandcastle Waterpark
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Grosvenor G Casino Blackpool
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Blackpool Pleasure Beach Station
    11 min walk

Restaurants

  • The Velvet Coaster (Wetherspoon)
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • The Dutton Arms
    6 min walk
  • The White Tower Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Coasters
    8 min walk

About this property

Studio For 2 In Good Location

  • Apartment near Blackpool Pleasure Beach
  • Close to Blackpool Tower, Studio For 2 In Good Location has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio For 2 In Good Location pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Studio For 2 In Good Location?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Studio For 2 In Good Location?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio For 2 In Good Location?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio For 2 In Good Location located?

Located in South Shore, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Grosvenor G Casino Blackpool and Blackpool Pleasure Beach. Sandcastle Waterpark and Pleasure Beach Arena are also within 5 minutes. Blackpool Pleasure Beach Station is 11 minutes by foot and Blackpool South Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good