
Hotels near Teatro Sociale
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Teatro Sociale hotels




1. Cinque Giornate 70 Suites by Rent all Como
Cinque Giornate 70 Suites by Rent all ComoComo City Centre, 0.5 km from Teatro Sociale
JESSICA
RM483
RM966 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Aurum - Como Luxury Suites
Aurum - Como Luxury SuitesComo City Centre, 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
Ashley
RM746
RM849 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. 73 Boutique Hotel
73 Boutique HotelComo City Centre, 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
Wael
RM548
RM648 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. CASABIANCA Suites
CASABIANCA SuitesComo City Centre, 0.6 km from Teatro Sociale
Weston
RM2,696
RM2,993 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Vitrum - Como Luxury Suites
Vitrum - Como Luxury SuitesComo City Centre, 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
David
RM694
RM791 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. Palazzo San Gottardo Lake Como, a Radisson Collection
Palazzo San Gottardo Lake Como, a Radisson CollectionComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Veronica
RM1,543
RM1,743 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Le Stanze del Lago Suites & Pool
Le Stanze del Lago Suites & Pool0.5 km from Teatro Sociale
Simone
RM640
RM732 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Le Stanze del Lago Villa Seta
Le Stanze del Lago Villa Seta0.5 km from Teatro Sociale
Jazymin
RM640
RM732 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Le Dimore Lake Como City Center
Le Dimore Lake Como City Center0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Leonardo
RM741
RM994 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Palazzo Venezia
Palazzo VeneziaComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Hanif
RM2,809
RM3,135 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. Linda Apartments by Rent all Como
Linda Apartments by Rent all ComoComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Ryan
RM654
RM1,385 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Palazzo Albricci Peregrini
Palazzo Albricci PeregriniComo City Centre, 0.4 km from Teatro Sociale
Jessica
RM1,201
RM1,348 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. DBH Duomo Boutique Hotel Lake Como
DBH Duomo Boutique Hotel Lake ComoComo City Centre, < 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
Uwe
RM722
RM840 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Aurum Collection - Como Suites
Aurum Collection - Como SuitesComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Johannes
RM913
RM1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. MÍMESIS 11 BOUTIQUE HOTEL
MÍMESIS 11 BOUTIQUE HOTEL0.6 km from Teatro Sociale
Jessica
RM689
RM804 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Rumi Rooms
Rumi RoomsComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Matthew
RM570
RM655 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. B&B Residenza Cavour
B&B Residenza CavourComo City Centre, 0.2 km from Teatro Sociale
Anna
RM408
RM476 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique HotelComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Theresa
RM718
RM835 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Palazzo Visconti
Palazzo ViscontiComo City Centre, 0.2 km from Teatro Sociale
Ricardo
RM416
RM1,316 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




20. Palazzo La Cortesella
Palazzo La CortesellaComo City Centre, 0.2 km from Teatro Sociale
Danielle
RM852
RM1,367 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Hotels recommended for families near Teatro Sociale
RM2,809
RM3,135 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
RM1,011
RM1,158 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




Palazzo San Gottardo Lake Como, a Radisson Collection
Palazzo San Gottardo Lake Como, a Radisson CollectionComo City Centre
RM1,543
RM1,743 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
RM884
RM1,018 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
RM718
RM835 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
RM689
RM804 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
RM555
RM647 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
RM796
RM903 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Top Teatro Sociale Hotel Reviews
Albergo Firenze
10/10 Excellent
"Location, location, location! This little establishment was located right in the middle of all Como related action. Within walking distance of anything worthwhile, the hotel checked all of the boxes and then some. The staff was particularly fabulous, making sure that all of our airport transportation was correct."
Hilton Lake Como
10/10 Excellent
"Beyond and above amazing"
Albergo Terminus Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was amazing, No issues."
Avenue Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"For a small hotel, this has the feeling of a large luxury resort. The staff were so welcoming and couldn’t do enough to make us feel welcomed and at home. I was truly so pleasantly surprised by this place and would highly recommend it to anyone traveling to the beautiful Lake Como. No need for water views; this hotel has everything you could ever want."
Hotel Villa Flori
10/10 Excellent
"All good . Just little slow stuff, maybe because hotel was almost fully booked."
73 Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful staff and great breakfast"
Hotel Como
10/10 Excellent
"I choose this property because of the location and how easy is to park and walk to the city centre We were driving so didn't want to stress myself with a centre hotel. Good breakfast. Parking cost 20€ and you have to book in advance. Massive beds Overall very good stay."
Hotel Barchetta Excelsior
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location!! Staff was friendly and helpful, highly recommend"
Albergo Le Due Corti
10/10 Excellent
"Great room"
Other attractions near Teatro Sociale

Como Cathedral
9.2/10 (1,313 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como when you stop by Como Cathedral. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.

Piazza Cavour
9.2/10 (522 reviews)
Uninterrupted views of Lake Como, architecturally impressive landmarks and people watching from café terraces make this one of Como’s most popular squares.
Casa del Fascio
8.8/10 (48 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como when you stop by Casa del Fascio. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Broletto Plaza
9.4/10 (16 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como with a visit to Broletto Plaza. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Torre del Comune
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como with a visit to Torre del Comune. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Church of San Fedele
9.8/10 (9 reviews)
Church of San Fedele is just one of the places to see in Como, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Palazzo Giovio
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como when you stop by Palazzo Giovio. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
History Museum
You can browse the exhibits at History Museum (Museo Storico G. Garibaldi), a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Como. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.















