
Hotels near Secret Garden
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Secret Garden hotels




1. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues1.1 km from Secret Garden
Kimberly
RM323
RM356 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Secret Garden
Peter
RM269
RM295 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.3 km from Secret Garden
Kim Yan
RM313
RM345 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.5 km from Secret Garden
Claudel
RM365
RM401 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.9 km from Secret Garden
palmerin
RM677
RM745 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Secret Garden
Erfan
RM706
RM777 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.7 km from Secret Garden
Betty
RM457
RM503 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Secret Garden
Dwight
RM584
RM642 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.3 km from Secret Garden
Diana
RM913
RM1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Secret Garden
SIGALIT
RM362
RM438 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Secret Garden
ken
RM402
RM443 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 1.1 km from Secret Garden
Roxanne
RM1,070
RM1,177 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Secret Garden
Rich
RM493
RM542 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.2 km from Secret Garden
Lee
RM323
RM356 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon0.9 km from Secret Garden
Hayley
RM495
RM545 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.2 km from Secret Garden
Jenine
RM973
RM1,070 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.4 km from Secret Garden
ANNY
RM302
RM332 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO0.9 km from Secret Garden
Reagan
RM403
RM443 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Simple Stay Jongro
Simple Stay JongroJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.2 km from Secret Garden
tuan
RM362
RM398 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Le Mong Hotel
Le Mong HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Secret Garden
Christopher
RM525
RM578 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Secret Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BlueDuck Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 790 reviews | View |
Top Secret Garden Hotel Reviews
The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
8/10 Good
"The location is great, very easy to access subway"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"It was very clean Only thing we did not like the airport bus does not stop at the property and bus stop was little far"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"*방 예약은 2사람이 잘수 있는 방으로 예약 했지만 혼자 이용 하면서도 조금 작았음. * 청결했음 *주위에 먹거리~ 포차~ 좋았음 * 교통편 편리했음"
THE GRAND LOTTE SEOUL - 더그랜드롯데 서울
8/10 Good
"Outstanding! Staff are very courteous. Room/linen- sheets -towels/ smell of the room/amenities/are all excellent. Only one suggestion: There’s two bathrobe - good quality, however, I recommend to make the other bathrobe bigger than the other one- for man size. My husband was not able to use it as it was small for him. Overall - excellent!!"
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
8/10 Good
"Great location"
AMID HOTEL SEOUL
10/10 Excellent
"We were very happy with this hotel. So hard to pick a hotel when are not familiar with the area so we were pleasantly surprised at how nice this hotel was. Clean, roomy, with fridge & tea pot. I really love that they cleaned the room daily and staff were super helpful. Definitely recommend."
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, well located and clean"
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay in Seoul, close to everything, and great food streets close by"
Other attractions near Secret Garden

Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Tourists and locals come to wander among the beautiful architecture and gardens of The Palace of Bright Rejoicing.

Changdeokgung Palace
After visiting Changdeokgung Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Museum of Korean Art
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Korean Art, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul with a stop at Seoul Munmyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seoul National Science Museum
You can study the exhibits at Seoul National Science Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Dia Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Dia Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Choong Ang High School
You can find out about the history of Seoul when you stop by Choong Ang High School (Location for Winter Sonata). Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Museum of Humanities
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Humanities, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




