
Hotels near Punta Shopping Mall
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Punta Shopping Mall hotels




1. Hotel Solerios Mansa
Hotel Solerios Mansa1 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Jacqueline
RM474
RM474 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Be House Suites & Spa
Be House Suites & SpaSan Rafael, 1.4 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Jocelyn
RM388
RM388 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. The Grand Hotel Punta Del Este
The Grand Hotel Punta Del EsteSan Rafael, 1.3 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Daniela
RM1,415
RM1,415 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este
Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este0.2 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Romina
RM478
RM478 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Hotel La Capilla
Hotel La CapillaSan Rafael, 1.5 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Laura
RM408
RM408 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Bonne Etoile Hotel
Bonne Etoile HotelPeninsula, 2.5 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Andrew S.
RM331
RM331 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Bravo Hotel
Bravo Hotel1.5 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Fernanda
RM362
RM362 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Awa Boutique Design Hotel
Awa Boutique Design HotelSan Rafael, 0.5 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Thales
RM474
RM474 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. L'Auberge
L'Auberge2.8 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Cecilia
RM819
RM819 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Live Hotel Boutique - Adults Only
Live Hotel Boutique - Adults OnlySan Rafael, 1.1 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Bettina V
RM533
RM533 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Parque Hotel Jean Clevers
Parque Hotel Jean Clevers0.2 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Romina
RM353
RM353 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. 2122 Hotel Art Design
2122 Hotel Art DesignSan Rafael, 0.4 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Luis
RM562
RM562 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Barradas Parque Hotel & Spa
Barradas Parque Hotel & Spa0.8 km from Punta Shopping Mall
MIRTA
RM403
RM403 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Park Hotel - Punta del Este
Park Hotel - Punta del EsteSan Rafael, 0.3 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Fidel Luciano
RM334
RM334 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel Remanso
Hotel RemansoPeninsula, 2.2 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Ninggang
RM404
RM404 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Yoo Punta del Este Rental Club
Yoo Punta del Este Rental Club0.4 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Manuel
RM317
RM317 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Joan Miró Hotel Boutique
Joan Miró Hotel BoutiqueCantegril, 1.3 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Robert
RM247
RM247 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Enjoy Punta del Este
Enjoy Punta del Este1.2 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Ricardo
RM657
RM657 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Hotel Dollar
Hotel Dollar1.4 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Håkon Gunnarson
RM14,431
RM14,431 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. Arenas del Mar Apartments
Arenas del Mar Apartments1.3 km from Punta Shopping Mall
Chantal
RM423
RM423 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Punta Shopping Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Solerios Mansa | 9.6 Exceptional 417 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Be House Suites & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand Hotel Punta Del Este | 9.6 Exceptional 806 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este | 9.2 Wonderful 676 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel La Capilla | 9.2 Wonderful 290 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Punta Shopping Mall
RM353
RM353 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
RM478
RM478 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
RM474
RM474 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
RM562
RM562 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
RM334
RM334 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
RM317
RM317 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct
RM403
RM403 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Punta Shopping Mall Hotel Reviews
Hotel Solerios Mansa
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very nice and helpful with restaurant options for dinner. The room was very spacious and comfortable. We went out of season so the parking was fine in season am thinking it might be an issue because there is not much parking. The breakfast was very good."
Park Hotel - Punta del Este
8/10 Good
"Aparentemente el hotel está en una etapa de reapertura, había gente trabajando y cierta desorganización, pero se compensaba con la amabilidad y disposición del personal. La habitación no era demasiado amplia y tenía algunos detalles de mantenimiento, pero un correcto orden y aseo. El desayuno correcto. La relación calidad precio fue razonable."
Parque Hotel Jean Clevers
10/10 Excellent
"it is always a pleasure to stay in"
Golden Beach Resort And Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Todo impecable, personal, limpieza, desayuno."
The Grand Hotel Punta Del Este
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful decorated and the lobby smells amazing. Our room was very clean and the breakfast was amazing. The staff brought us a birthday cake to celebrate my husband’s birthday making the celebration even more special. I would stay there again. Note: all food and drinks are priced in USD"
Live Hotel Boutique - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"O hotel é muito bom , quartos grandes e espaçosos ! Limpo e confortavel . Localização muito boa , recomendo"
Yoo Punta del Este Rental Club
10/10 Excellent
"Muy buen lugar"
Other attractions near Punta Shopping Mall

Brava Beach
9.2/10 (264 reviews)
Discover public art, rolling waves, surf schools and wonderful sunrises at this family-friendly beach on Punta del Este’s Atlantic coastline.

Gorlero Avenue
8.4/10 (183 reviews)
During your trip to Punta del Este, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Gorlero Avenue. Wander the beaches and waterfront in the area.
Casapueblo
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Casapueblo in Punta del Este. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Splash Aqua Park
Bring the family to Splash Aqua Park and enjoy the excitement of this theme park in Punta del Este. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Ralli Museum
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Ralli Museum in Punta del Este. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Club de Tenis Medano
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Club de Tenis Medano, a lovely green space in Punta del Este. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
The Fingers of Punta del Este
Find out about the history of Punta del Este when you spend time at The Fingers of Punta del Este. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Calle 20
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Punta del Este, you can enjoy retail therapy at Calle 20. Wander the beaches and waterfront in the area.




