
Hotels near Tepozteco Pyramid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tepozteco Pyramid hotels

1. Hotel Casa del Angel
Hotel Casa del AngelSanta Cecilia, 2.3 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (271 reviews)
The price is RM709
RM850 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Hotel Amomoxtli
Hotel AmomoxtliSanto Domingo, 2.3 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (721 reviews)
The price is RM1,329
RM1,724 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo
Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo1.6 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is RM552
RM661 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery
Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & GallerySan Miguel, 1.6 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (468 reviews)
The price is RM713
RM854 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
Artesanos 11 by RotamundosSan Miguel, 1.8 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (184 reviews)
The price is RM273
RM327 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPA
La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPAValle de Atongo, 3.2 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (287 reviews)
The price is RM789
RM945 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only
Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only2.1 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is RM761
RM911 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Colibrí Hotel
Colibrí HotelSan Miguel, 2.2 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is RM570
RM682 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. TuboHotel - Hostel
TuboHotel - Hostel1.8 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is RM142
RM170 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Las Casitas Tepoztlan
Las Casitas TepoztlanLa Presa, 2.8 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is RM1,291
RM1,546 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan
Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan1.3 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (559 reviews)
The price is RM285
RM341 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Casa Bugambilia
Casa Bugambilia3 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (119 reviews)
The price is RM640
RM767 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. HOTEL MYTHOS
HOTEL MYTHOSLa Presa, 3 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
7.8 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is RM218
RM261 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Palacio Del Cobre
Palacio Del CobreSan Miguel, 1.9 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is RM476
RM569 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan
Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan2.2 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (258 reviews)
The price is RM454
RM544 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Shanti Home
Shanti Home1.8 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
7.8 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is RM139
RM166 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Bungalows Andrea
Hotel Bungalows Andrea0.6 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is RM376
RM451 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Casa Ecológica
Casa Ecológica2.3 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
7.6 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is RM103
RM154 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. HOTEL EL PAN NUESTRO
HOTEL EL PAN NUESTRO2.5 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is RM364
RM436 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Hikuri House
Hikuri HouseSan Miguel, 1.9 km from Tepozteco Pyramid
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is RM109
RM131 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tepozteco Pyramid
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Casa del Angel | 9.8 Exceptional 271 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Amomoxtli | 9.4 Exceptional 721 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo | 9.2 Wonderful 383 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 468 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos | 9.0 Wonderful 184 reviews | View |
Top Tepozteco Pyramid Hotel Reviews

Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan
8/10 Good







































































