Photo by Newyorcanka

Hotels near The Morgan Library and Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Morgan Library and Museum hotels

1. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.8 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,716 reviews)
The price is RM1,136
RM1,383 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.2 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is RM3,657
RM4,210 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.4 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM1,305
RM1,614 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.7 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is RM4,474
RM5,148 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.4 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM1,563
RM1,948 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.8 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM1,489
RM1,825 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 0.4 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,527 reviews)
The price is RM952
RM1,107 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.3 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,634 reviews)
The price is RM895
RM1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.7 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is RM1,056
RM1,390 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 0.8 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,349 reviews)
The price is RM1,246
RM1,445 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.7 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is RM895
RM1,249 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York0.2 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is RM1,663
RM1,922 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. LUMA Hotel Times Square
LUMA Hotel Times SquareTheater District, 0.7 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is RM1,158
RM1,343 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.7 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
The price is RM878
RM1,200 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.4 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
The price is RM1,798
RM2,241 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. The Gotham Hotel
The Gotham HotelMidtown East, 0.8 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,130 reviews)
The price is RM969
RM1,239 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.5 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,201 reviews)
The price is RM697
RM815 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York
Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York0.8 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,100 reviews)
The price is RM682
RM914 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Knickerbocker Hotel
The Knickerbocker HotelTheater District, 0.8 km from The Morgan Library and Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,980 reviews)
The price is RM1,089
RM1,475 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Morgan Library and Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bryant Park Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top The Morgan Library and Museum Hotel Reviews

Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent









































































