
Hotels near Lawson's Bay Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Lawson's Bay Beach hotels




1. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, Visakhapatnam
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, Visakhapatnam2.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
vishwanath
RM274
RM288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel
Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel2.3 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Balaraman
RM409
RM482 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Four Points by Sheraton Visakhapatnam
Four Points by Sheraton VisakhapatnamWaltair Uplands, 2.4 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Srinivas
RM301
RM316 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Treebo Premium PL Grand, Visakhapatnam
Treebo Premium PL Grand, VisakhapatnamWaltair Uplands, 2.4 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Narasimma
RM146
RM154 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Greenpark Visakhapatnam
Greenpark Visakhapatnam3.1 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Shesha Vishnu Sujana
RM286
RM300 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. The Budhil Park
The Budhil ParkDwaraka Nagar, 3.1 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Prabhakar Reddy
RM136
RM142 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. The Park Visakhapatnam
The Park VisakhapatnamChinna Waltair, 0.3 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Rahul
RM391
RM462 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Daspalla Executive Court
Daspalla Executive Court2.8 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Seshi
RM143
RM150 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Bay View Hotel
Bay View HotelChinna Waltair, 0.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Anju
RM194
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Mantris Hotel
Mantris Hotel2.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Venkata
RM187
RM196 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. beestay Hotels MVP Colony
beestay Hotels MVP ColonyMVP Colony, 2.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM85
RM89 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Gadiraju Palace Convention Centre & Hotel
Gadiraju Palace Convention Centre & HotelMVP Colony, 2.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM148
RM155 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Rohhotel
RohhotelDwaraka Nagar, 3.1 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
J
RM172
RM181 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Treebo Raga
Treebo Raga1.9 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
SRI RANGA RAMA MURTY
RM91
RM95 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Hotel Ocean Vista Bay
Hotel Ocean Vista Bay1 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
Dev
RM194
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Lumis Studios Apartment
Lumis Studios Apartment2.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM136
RM142 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Townhouse Oak Visakhapatnam Lumbini Park
Townhouse Oak Visakhapatnam Lumbini Park2.6 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM61
RM64 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Super OYO Collection O jagadamba
Super OYO Collection O jagadamba3 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM46
RM48 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Townhouse Oak Dwarka Nagar Ramatalkies
Townhouse Oak Dwarka Nagar RamatalkiesDwaraka Nagar, 3.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM73
RM77 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Hotel O Venkojipalem Junction
Hotel O Venkojipalem Junction3.2 km from Lawson's Bay Beach
RM47
RM49 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Lawson's Bay Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, Visakhapatnam | 8.6 Excellent 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel | 8.2 Very good 317 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Points by Sheraton Visakhapatnam | 8.2 Very good 189 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treebo Premium PL Grand, Visakhapatnam | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Greenpark Visakhapatnam | 7.6 Good 66 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Lawson's Bay Beach
RM391
RM462 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
RM409
RM482 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, Visakhapatnam
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Devee Grand Bay, VisakhapatnamVisakhapatnam
RM274
RM288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
RM301
RM316 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




Fortune Inn Sree Kanya, Visakhapatnam - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Inn Sree Kanya, Visakhapatnam - Member ITC Hotels' GroupDwaraka Nagar
RM205
RM215 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
RM199
RM209 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
RM157
RM165 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
RM136
RM142 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Lawson's Bay Beach Hotel Reviews
Novotel Visakhapatnam Varun Beach Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very enjoyable, relaxing stay. Loved the hotel location. Staff were friendly and very accommodating. Enjoyed the buffet breakfast and a evening meal throughout my stay."
Dolphin Hotel
8/10 Good
"good"
Other attractions near Lawson's Bay Beach
Visakha Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Visakha Museum during your trip to Visakhapatnam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
TU 142 Aircraft Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at TU 142 Aircraft Museum during your trip to Visakhapatnam.
INS Kurusura Submarine Museum
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at INS Kurusura Submarine Museum during your travels in Visakhapatnam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Rama Krishna Beach
8.6/10 (55 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Rama Krishna Beach during your travels in Visakhapatnam? While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Kailasagiri Park
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kailasagiri Park, a lovely green space in Visakhapatnam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Tenneti Park
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
Tenneti Park is just one of the places to see in Visakhapatnam, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Lakshmi Devi Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Lakshmi Devi Temple is just one of the places to see in Visakhapatnam, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Lakshminarayana Swamy Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Lakshminarayana Swamy Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Visakhapatnam. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.












