Entire apartment

Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR

A dining area with a round glass table, wooden chairs, and a bookshelf filled with books and decorative items. - Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR (London)
A modern living room with a sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a bookshelf filled with decorative items. - Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR (London)
A modern kitchen with a large island, a sink, and various kitchen utensils. - Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR (London)
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a chair, a desk, and a sliding glass door leading to a balcony. - Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR (London)
A floor plan with a winter garden, living area, bedroom, bathroom, kitchen, dining area, and workspace. - Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR (London)
Close to St. Paul's Cathedral and Liverpool Street, Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR

  • Apartment near St. Paul's Cathedral
  • Close to Liverpool Street and Sky Garden, Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
  • Self-parking (surcharge) and a lift

Similar properties

About the area

London City Centre, a neighbourhood in London, is home to Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hyde Park and River Thames, while The British Museum and Royal Albert Hall are cultural highlights. London Eye and Sky Garden are not to be missed. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
London, England

What's nearby

  • A modern urban building with a central courtyard featuring a water canal and greenery.
    Barbican Centre
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A sunset over a river with a camera on a tripod capturing the scene.
    Financial District
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A large cathedral with a prominent dome and twin towers, surrounded by modern glass buildings.
    St. Paul's Cathedral
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A historic building with clock towers and arched windows at night.
    Liverpool Street
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • London Charterhouse
    4 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Barbican Station
    2 min walk
  • Farringdon Station
    9 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Old Red Cow
    4 min walk
  • The Sutton Arms, EC1
    2 min walk
  • Hat and Feathers
    3 min walk
  • Breddos Tacos Clerkenwell
    3 min walk
  • Fox & Anchor
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Heart of the City Barbican 1 BR located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Barbican Centre and St. Paul's Cathedral. Liverpool Street and River Thames are also within 1 mile (2 km). Barbican Station and Farringdon Underground Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.