House Jardin Del Caribe

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free daily manager's reception, a terrace and a garden at House Jardin Del Caribe. Active travellers can enjoy cycling at this hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Family Condo, 2 Queen Beds, Mountain View, Annex Building

  • Mountain view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 Bedroom, Garden View, Ground Floor

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room, Garden View, Ground Floor

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Traditional Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Club Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Design Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in El Callejón, a neighbourhood in Las Terrenas, House Jardin Del Caribe is in a shopping district and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa Bonita and Coson Beach. Kayaking and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and horse riding nearby. Visit our Las Terrenas travel guide
Map
Calle Ramon Matias Mella Nr 33, Las Terrenas, SAMANA PROVINCE, 32000

What's nearby

  • A historic church with a bell tower, steps leading up to it, and a coastal view in the background.
    La Iglesia Beach
    6 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A sandy beach with palm trees and clear turquoise waters under a blue sky.
    Playa Bonita
    15 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Haitian Caraibes Art Gallery
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Beach Garden Plaza
    6 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Santo Domingo (SDQ-Las Americas Intl.)
    124 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Mosquito Art Bar
    17 min walk
  • Boulangerie Francaise
    15 min walk
  • La Hispaniola
    12 min walk
  • Casa Azul Pizzería Grill
    16 min walk
  • Barra Payan
    9 min walk

About this property

House Jardin Del Caribe

  • Hotel near Playa Bonita
  • Consider a stay at House Jardin Del Caribe and take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a terrace and a garden. Adventurous travellers may like the cycling at this hotel. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and dry cleaning/laundry services are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • Access to a nearby health club, luggage storage and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually decorated, and include comforts, such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, pillowtop mattresses and down duvets
    • Shower/bath combinations, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • 14-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is House Jardin Del Caribe pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at House Jardin Del Caribe?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at House Jardin Del Caribe?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at House Jardin Del Caribe?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does House Jardin Del Caribe provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 180 per vehicle applies.

Where is House Jardin Del Caribe located?

Located in El Callejón, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Plaza Rosada Shopping Center and Beach Garden Plaza. Haitian Caraibes Art Gallery and La Iglesia Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

House Jardin Del Caribe Reviews

6.8

6.8

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

6.8

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Overall ok, especially the price. However we did not like the waiting time outside the hotel the two times we checked in.
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ese hospeda no está asto para nada súper sucio y descuidado
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excelente todo
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024