
Hotels near Spanish Village Art Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Spanish Village Art Center hotels




1. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills2.3 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Donavin
RM469
RM668 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Stay Classy Hostel
Stay Classy HostelEast Village, 2.4 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Dylan
RM264
RM301 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Kasa Little Italy San Diego
Kasa Little Italy San Diego2.4 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Victor
RM830
RM1,260 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego1.9 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Veronica Dangerfield
RM588
RM681 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club2.5 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Stacey
RM1,114
RM1,281 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel2.3 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Arlet
RM621
RM862 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine HospitalityEast Village, 2.3 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Jessica
RM175
RM519 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Omni San Diego Hotel at the Ballpark
Omni San Diego Hotel at the BallparkGaslamp Quarter, 3 km from Spanish Village Art Center
James
RM780
RM1,089 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Pendry San Diego
Pendry San DiegoGaslamp Quarter, 2.8 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Vasilios
RM1,204
RM1,620 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.8 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Edgar
RM759
RM882 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter2.8 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Kelane
RM582
RM788 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Gaslamp Hostel
Gaslamp HostelGaslamp Quarter, 2.5 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Karin
RM422
RM481 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by Hilton
The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by HiltonEast Village, 2.6 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Nathan
RM699
RM953 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.9 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Chen
RM888
RM1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. The Artifact Inn
The Artifact InnEast Village, 2.4 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Chris
RM426
RM1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design Hotels
Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design HotelsGaslamp Quarter, 2.3 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Alisha
RM812
RM942 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Best Western Plus Bayside Inn
Best Western Plus Bayside Inn2.4 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Mariusz
RM619
RM717 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little Italy
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little ItalyLittle Italy, 2 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Cheryl
RM638
RM740 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Gaslamp Plaza Suites
Gaslamp Plaza SuitesGaslamp Quarter, 2.3 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Matthew
RM551
RM627 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 2.9 km from Spanish Village Art Center
Troy
RM705
RM817 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Spanish Village Art Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills | 9.6 Exceptional 229 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay Classy Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 977 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kasa Little Italy San Diego | 9.6 Exceptional 547 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego | 9.4 Exceptional 1,252 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lafayette Hotel & Club | 9.4 Exceptional 2,096 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Spanish Village Art Center




Holiday Inn Express San Diego Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Diego Downtown by IHGDowntown San Diego
RM551
RM639 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
RM1,114
RM1,281 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection
The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier CollectionDowntown San Diego
RM617
RM716 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
RM645
RM848 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
RM551
RM627 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little Italy
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little ItalyDowntown San Diego
RM638
RM740 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
RM621
RM862 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
RM617
RM716 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Spanish Village Art Center Hotel Reviews
Best Western Seven Seas
10/10 Excellent
"Great service definitely would come back"
Palihotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
10/10 Excellent
"Kind of small quarters but nostalgic and well worth it—if only we discovered the hidden bath towels below the sink."
Handlery Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The parking was a little confusing on my first time there. Scanning room card at the proper area of the machine."
The Neon Elm Hotel
8/10 Good
"overall good"
Wyndham San Diego Bayside
10/10 Excellent
"Love this place! It’s right in the heart of so much to do in SD."
The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection
8/10 Good
"The room felt very cozy and comfortable. The location is also perfect as there are many things to do around there and is in a walkable distance. I would definitely book there again for another travel ti San Diego"
Lafayette Hotel & Club
10/10 Excellent
"All of the staff in this fabulous place were amazing and so friendly."
Uptown Inn by Vantaggio - Limited Service Apart-Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"good location. quiet. clean."
Pendry San Diego
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice property in the downtown."
Other attractions near Spanish Village Art Center

San Diego Natural History Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
From ancient artifacts to rare gemstones to stunning artwork, learn about the natural world, past and present, in Balboa Park’s exceptional museum.

Fleet Science Center
Discover science through exhibits that will delight the entire family. Watch an IMAX film at San Diego’s museum and planetarium.

San Diego Model Railroad Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at San Diego Model Railroad Museum during your travels in San Diego. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.

Botanical Building
Discover thousands of plants inside the historic centerpiece of San Diego’s Balboa Park, which was originally built for the 1915 Panama–California Exposition.

Casa de Balboa
You can learn about the history of San Diego when you stop by Casa de Balboa. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or experience its fascinating museums.

Museum of Photographic Arts
Visit this museum to journey through the history of the photography medium, which both captures the real world and transforms it into art.
Starlight Bowl
You can make plans for a show at Starlight Bowl during your stay in San Diego. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries.
Balboa Park Carousel
Enjoy an outing to Balboa Park Carousel during your stay in San Diego. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its fascinating museums.












