
Hotels near Rivermead Leisure Complex
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rivermead Leisure Complex hotels

1. Garner Reading City Centre by IHG
Garner Reading City Centre by IHGReading City Centre, 1.6 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is RM293
RM352 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Village Hotel Reading
Village Hotel Reading0.4 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is RM288
RM346 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Roseate Reading
The Roseate ReadingReading City Centre, 1.5 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (717 reviews)
The price is RM440
RM528 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The Market House
The Market HouseReading City Centre, 1.5 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (372 reviews)
The price is RM349
RM418 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Malmaison Reading
Malmaison ReadingReading City Centre, 1.2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM338
RM406 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. PREMIER SUITES Reading
PREMIER SUITES ReadingReading City Centre, 1.4 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (169 reviews)
The price is RM403
RM484 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. pentahotel Reading
pentahotel ReadingReading City Centre, 1.2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM323
RM388 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. ibis Reading Centre
ibis Reading CentreReading City Centre, 1.2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM183
RM220 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Novotel Reading Centre
Novotel Reading CentreReading City Centre, 1.2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM308
RM369 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. easyHotel Reading
easyHotel Reading0.7 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM142
RM171 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading
Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading2.8 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM166
RM199 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Premier Inn Reading Central
Premier Inn Reading Central1.8 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is RM231
RM277 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Abbey House Hotel
Abbey House Hotel1.6 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (75 reviews)
The price is RM340
RM408 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. Bow Guest House
Bow Guest House1.3 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is RM366
RM439 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Hotel 1843 Reading
Hotel 1843 Reading1.8 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.4 out of 10, Good, (546 reviews)
The price is RM190
RM229 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Parkside International Hotel
Parkside International Hotel2.2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
7.4 out of 10, Good, (460 reviews)
The price is RM249
RM299 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Blagrave Rooms
Blagrave RoomsReading City Centre, 1.3 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
6.4 out of 10, (182 reviews)
The price is RM647
RM647 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Crescent Hotel
Crescent Hotel1.8 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
5.0 out of 10, (240 reviews)
The price is RM258
RM309 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. 14 Helena House Lux Apartment
14 Helena House Lux Apartment1.5 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
The price is RM794
RM1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. IBEX HOUSE
IBEX HOUSE2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex
The price is RM387
RM1,280 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Rivermead Leisure Complex
![]() Garner Reading City Centre by IHGReading City Centre, 1.6 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex | ![]() Village Hotel Reading0.4 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex | ![]() The Roseate ReadingReading City Centre, 1.5 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex | ![]() The Market HouseReading City Centre, 1.5 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex | ![]() Malmaison ReadingReading City Centre, 1.2 km from Rivermead Leisure Complex |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 216 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 717 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 372 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews |
The price is RM293 RM352 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is RM288 RM346 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is RM440 RM528 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is RM349 RM418 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is RM338 RM406 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Rivermead Leisure Complex Hotel Reviews

ibis Reading Centre
10/10 Excellent




































































