
Hotels near Regal Union Square
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Regal Union Square hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Louis
RM3,122
RM3,596 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Kimberly
RM1,061
RM1,298 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1 km from Regal Union Square
Sven
RM1,487
RM1,823 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Neil
RM4,468
RM5,142 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Mike
RM841
RM979 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Robert
RM1,154
RM1,502 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
Bruce
RM857
RM1,206 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Christopher
RM2,432
RM3,039 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.6 km from Regal Union Square
radouane
RM751
RM876 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Brianna
RM731
RM1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
jessica
RM1,832
RM2,117 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.4 km from Regal Union Square
Craig
RM1,873
RM2,351 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Safeer
RM612
RM717 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Heather
RM828
RM1,138 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Regal Union Square
Neisha
RM548
RM783 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.7 km from Regal Union Square
Sarah
RM951
RM1,269 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
stephanie
RM1,020
RM1,372 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Tony
RM2,603
RM3,202 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. The Broome
The Broome1.6 km from Regal Union Square
Wendy
RM1,269
RM1,671 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Anna
RM755
RM1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare top hotels near Regal Union Square
![]() The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Regal Union Square | ![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square | ![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1 km from Regal Union Square | ![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square | ![]() citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Regal Union Square |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 1,141 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,880 reviews |
RM3,122 RM3,596 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | RM1,061 RM1,298 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | RM1,487 RM1,823 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | RM4,468 RM5,142 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | RM841 RM979 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
Top Regal Union Square Hotel Reviews
ROW NYC
8/10 Good
"Room service staff were great and friendly. Reception was average, not enough staff for the amount of people checking in and out. Gym was nice with new equipment, would be great if there was a toilet near by on the same floor as you needed to go to the Lobby or back to your room."
Moxy NYC Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Great property! Nearby lots of essential places and times square. The place is clean and well maintained! Check in and check out was simple and great for solo traveling. Would stay here again :)"
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, historic hotel in a perfect location, easily walkable to shops, restaurants, and the subway. Friendly staff, great drinks and small bites. We loved our stay."
Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was so friendly and helpful at the hotel. I really enjoyed my stay."
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
8/10 Good
"Older hotel but quaint in great location - all very good"
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are outdated."
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Great location adjacent to Grand Central Station."
Other attractions near Regal Union Square
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
This vibrant and energetic square is a must-see for all foodies visiting New York.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Daryl Roth Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Daryl Roth Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
DR2 Theatre
You can enjoy a show at DR2 Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Vineyard Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vineyard Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.