
Hotels in Pinang Ranti, Jakarta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pinang Ranti hotels

1. Aloft by Marriott South Jakarta
Aloft by Marriott South Jakarta7.1 km from Pinang Ranti
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is RM169
RM205 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Trans Hotel Jakarta
Trans Hotel Jakarta10.5 km from Pinang Ranti
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is RM261
RM316 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

3. Avenzel Hotel & Convention Cibubur
Avenzel Hotel & Convention Cibubur10.9 km from Pinang Ranti
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is RM168
RM203 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Menteng by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Menteng by IHGMenteng, 9.1 km from Pinang Ranti
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (129 reviews)
The price is RM104
RM152 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Wyndham Casablanca Jakarta
Wyndham Casablanca Jakarta8 km from Pinang Ranti
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (241 reviews)
The price is RM243
RM294 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Alltrue Sakura Garden City Cipayung
Alltrue Sakura Garden City CipayungEast Jakarta, 4.6 km from Pinang Ranti
The price is RM139
RM169 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Ra Suites Simatupang
Ra Suites Simatupang9.3 km from Pinang Ranti
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is RM226
RM274 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Hotel GranDhika Iskandarsyah
Hotel GranDhika Iskandarsyah9.5 km from Pinang Ranti
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (247 reviews)
The price is RM177
RM214 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. The Margo Hotel
The Margo Hotel11.1 km from Pinang Ranti
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is RM214
RM259 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Svarnabumi Hotel
Svarnabumi Hotel4.6 km from Pinang Ranti
The price is RM86
RM104 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Kelapa Gading Jakarta
HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Kelapa Gading Jakarta14.5 km from Pinang Ranti
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (430 reviews)
The price is RM229
RM277 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Hotel Kristal
Hotel Kristal9.8 km from Pinang Ranti
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (267 reviews)
The price is RM143
RM173 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro10.2 km from Pinang Ranti
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (794 reviews)
The price is RM277
RM335 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Mega Kuningan
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Mega KuninganEast Kuningan, 8.5 km from Pinang Ranti
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (640 reviews)
The price is RM551
RM667 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. NamRoom at Jatiwaringin
NamRoom at JatiwaringinEast Jakarta, 5 km from Pinang Ranti
The price is RM52
RM63 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

16. JW Marriott Hotel Jakarta
JW Marriott Hotel JakartaEast Kuningan, 8.6 km from Pinang Ranti
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (509 reviews)
The price is RM405
RM490 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. JS Luwansa Hotel and Convention Center
JS Luwansa Hotel and Convention CenterKuningan, 8.5 km from Pinang Ranti
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (277 reviews)
The price is RM214
RM259 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. The Langham, Jakarta
The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 10.2 km from Pinang Ranti
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is RM671
RM811 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Westin Jakarta
The Westin JakartaKuningan, 8.4 km from Pinang Ranti
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (250 reviews)
The price is RM626
RM757 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Avissa Suites
Avissa SuitesKuningan, 9.5 km from Pinang Ranti
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (244 reviews)
The price is RM136
RM166 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Pinang Ranti
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Trans Hotel Jakarta | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott South Jakarta | 9.0 Wonderful 75 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Avenzel Hotel & Convention Cibubur | 9.4 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Ciputra Cibubur | 8.6 Excellent 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ra Suites Simatupang | 9.4 Exceptional 105 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Pinang Ranti
Find the best Pinang Ranti areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Pinang Ranti
Learn more about Pinang Ranti

Central Jakarta
Central Jakarta is popular for its popular shops. Explore top sights like Ismail Marzuki Park and Sarinah Mall, and you can get around town on the metro at Bundaran HI MRT Station.

Sudirman Central Business District
Travel to the commercial focal point of the city where you can shop in luxury boutiques and admire shimmering skyscrapers.

Photo by Jakarta Tourism & Culture Office
Open Photo by Jakarta Tourism & Culture Office
Menteng
Known to some as the Beverly Hills of Jakarta, this upmarket district is famous for its leafy parks, stunning mansions and high-flying residents.

Pantai Indah Kapuk
While visiting Pantai Indah Kapuk, you might make a stop by sights like By The Sea PIK Shopping Center and Pantjoran Chinatown PIK.

Kuningan
Kuningan is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Kuningan City Mall and Ambassador Mall while in the area.























































































