
Hotels near Pershing Field
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pershing Field hotels




1. Residence Inn by Marriott Jersey City
Residence Inn by Marriott Jersey CityThe Waterfront, 2.8 km from Pershing Field
Malik
RM1,160
RM1,353 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City
Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey CityThe Waterfront, 1.8 km from Pershing Field
Vincent
RM695
RM810 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Courtyard Jersey City Newport
Courtyard Jersey City NewportNewport, 2.3 km from Pershing Field
Ruth
RM1,083
RM1,263 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Sonesta Simply Suites Jersey City
Sonesta Simply Suites Jersey CityExchange Place North, 2.9 km from Pershing Field
Vivienne
RM719
RM838 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jersey City - Holland Tunnel by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jersey City - Holland Tunnel by IHGThe Waterfront, 1.6 km from Pershing Field
Leif
RM658
RM767 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Jersey City
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Jersey CityHudson Exchange, 2.5 km from Pershing Field
Justin
RM1,177
RM1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Westin Jersey City Newport
The Westin Jersey City NewportHudson Exchange, 2.4 km from Pershing Field
Tamera
RM1,144
RM1,334 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. W Hoboken
W Hoboken2.2 km from Pershing Field
Jessica
RM1,540
RM1,906 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Wyndham Garden North Bergen Near Secaucus
Wyndham Garden North Bergen Near Secaucus2.9 km from Pershing Field
Richard
RM521
RM613 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Peachtree Suites
Peachtree SuitesJournal Square, 1.1 km from Pershing Field
Denzel
RM579
RM676 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Ramada by Wyndham Jersey City
Ramada by Wyndham Jersey City1.6 km from Pershing Field
Brian
RM726
RM846 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Haiban Hotel Jersey City
Haiban Hotel Jersey CityJournal Square, 1.2 km from Pershing Field
Swati
RM568
RM662 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Quality Suites NYC Gateway
Quality Suites NYC Gateway2.5 km from Pershing Field
Lucien
RM357
RM420 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Howard Johnson by Wyndham North Bergen
Howard Johnson by Wyndham North Bergen2.5 km from Pershing Field
Krishna
RM404
RM476 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jersey City North - Hoboken by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jersey City North - Hoboken by IHG1.4 km from Pershing Field
Khurshid a
RM686
RM800 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Rodeway Inn Jersey City North
Rodeway Inn Jersey City North0.9 km from Pershing Field
Karyn
RM388
RM452 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Days Inn by Wyndham Jersey City / NYC Area
Days Inn by Wyndham Jersey City / NYC AreaThe Heights, 1.5 km from Pershing Field
Richard
RM333
RM389 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Cjay Homes
Cjay HomesJournal Square, 1.3 km from Pershing Field
Todd
RM629
RM978 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




19. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel Chelsea4.8 km from Pershing Field
Louis
RM3,124
RM3,600 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown5 km from Pershing Field
Silvia Beatriz Sosa
RM3,962
RM4,560 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pershing Field
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Jersey City | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City | 9.2 Wonderful 1,584 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard Jersey City Newport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sonesta Simply Suites Jersey City | 8.8 Excellent 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jersey City - Holland Tunnel by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Pershing Field Hotel Reviews
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"The location"
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, both room and common areas. Also the staff was very helpful."
Garner Hotel North Bergen - NYC Gateway by IHG
8/10 Good
"Rooms were clean, comfortable beds. Staff was somewhat helpful."
Best Western Premier NYC Gateway Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent customer service"
Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was very clean and very modern. The staff was very friendly and helpful."
West Village Eurohostel
10/10 Excellent
"very reasonable, west village is great"
Days Hotel by Wyndham North Bergen /NYC Area
10/10 Excellent
"Great breakfast"
Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great staff. I was concerned with loud noise being that the hotel is so close to a heavy traffic tunnel, but our room was quiet!"
The Standard High Line
8/10 Good
"Location and views are excellent. It’s at the heart of the Meatpacking district. Next to the Whitney and shopping. Room has floor to ceiling windows and running views of the NJ skyline. The restaurants are all charming. The Grill and the bakery cafe and bar. There is a night club on the roof. The breakfast is included and is both sit down or takeaway. The room is charming and the bed comfortable. The bathroom has a tub and a shower stall with separate toilet. The minibar is well stocked."
Other attractions near Pershing Field
Jersey City Reservoir No. 3
After visiting Jersey City Reservoir No. 3, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jersey City.
Golden Park
Explore the great outdoors at Golden Park, a lovely green space in Jersey City. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Riverview-Fisk Park
Riverview-Fisk Park is just one of the places to see in Jersey City, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Barsky Gallery
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Barsky Gallery during your trip to Hoboken. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Terrace Avenue Park
After visiting Terrace Avenue Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jersey City. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Justice William Brennan Courthouse
6.0/10 (1 review)
Justice William Brennan Courthouse is just one of the places to see in Jersey City, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Madison Park
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
After visiting Madison Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hoboken. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Jackie Robinson Statue
You can learn about the history of Jersey City when you stop by Jackie Robinson Statue. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




