
Hotels near MOJA Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for MOJA Museum hotels




1. The Langham, Jakarta
The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from MOJA Museum
William
RM671
RM811 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel1.5 km from MOJA Museum
Rudy
RM390
RM471 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin
Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin1.4 km from MOJA Museum
Sanny
RM328
RM396 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from MOJA Museum
Joseph
RM866
RM1,048 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
25hours Hotel Jakarta The OddbirdSudirman Central Business District, 1.4 km from MOJA Museum
Libby Gy
RM574
RM694 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Fairmont Jakarta
Fairmont Jakarta0.7 km from MOJA Museum
Gus
RM641
RM776 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Somerset Sudirman Jakarta
Somerset Sudirman Jakarta1.3 km from MOJA Museum
CHUL
RM236
RM286 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta0.6 km from MOJA Museum
Ryusei
RM666
RM806 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Ascott Sudirman Jakarta
Ascott Sudirman Jakarta2 km from MOJA Museum
Ryan
RM375
RM453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta1.8 km from MOJA Museum
Sugi
RM275
RM335 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Discovery SCBD
Discovery SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 1.1 km from MOJA Museum
Rahim
RM569
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Gunawarman
The Gunawarman1.6 km from MOJA Museum
Iskandar
RM357
RM432 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Le Meridien Jakarta
Le Meridien Jakarta1.7 km from MOJA Museum
Sandi
RM416
RM504 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1 km from MOJA Museum
Edgar
RM709
RM780 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta0.6 km from MOJA Museum
Christopher
RM239
RM289 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta
HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta0.9 km from MOJA Museum
Dewi
RM269
RM326 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. The Day Residence
The Day Residence1.9 km from MOJA Museum
ALMIRA
RM151
RM182 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Aryaduta Suites Semanggi
Aryaduta Suites Semanggi1.4 km from MOJA Museum
Adzuhri
RM214
RM259 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Sawana Suites
Sawana Suites1.1 km from MOJA Museum
Alexander
RM167
RM202 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. MK House SCBD
MK House SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 1.5 km from MOJA Museum
Evelyn
RM72
RM87 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to MOJA Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Langham, Jakarta | 9.8 Exceptional 197 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 212 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin | 9.2 Wonderful 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place | 9.6 Exceptional 201 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird | 9.4 Exceptional 80 reviews | View |
Top MOJA Museum Hotel Reviews
Shangri-La Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Good stay. Will always go and stay there"
Mangkuluhur ARTOTEL SUITES
10/10 Excellent
"Business friendly.. i like how the shower water is stable.. also the breakfast spread is a lot with choice of indonesian food as well"
Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Luxurious and comfortable setting downtown. Stayed in a club room with access to the club amenities which greatly added to the experience. Grace, the club manager and concierge, was spectacularly helpful in making arrangements for subsequent travel to Central Java and Sulawesi, including g arranging for bank transfer deposits when this was necessary. Strongly recommend the location and the staff"
Discovery SCBD
10/10 Excellent
"Very strategic hotel located in main business area. Love the amenities, clean and top level staff and service"
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff"
Oakwood Suites Kuningan Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Good"
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great stay at Citadines! Friendly staff, and the rooms were perfect!"
25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel great location in scbd"
Other attractions near MOJA Museum
Gelora Bung Karno Stadium
8.0/10 (111 reviews)
Catch an event at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium during your trip to Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Balai Sidang Jakarta Convention Center
7.0/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Balai Sidang Jakarta Convention Center during your trip to Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
JKT48 Theater
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can make plans for a show at JKT48 Theater during your stay in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
fX Sudirman Mall
7.8/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at fX Sudirman Mall. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Sentral Senayan I
After visiting Sentral Senayan I, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Indonesia Stock Exchange
After visiting Indonesia Stock Exchange, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Make time to visit the shops and spas while you're in the area.
Sentral Senayan II
After visiting Sentral Senayan II, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Senayan National Golf Club
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Jakarta at Senayan National Golf Club. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.




