
Hotels near Le Grand Point-Virgule
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Le Grand Point-Virgule hotels




1. Hotel Luxembourg Parc
Hotel Luxembourg ParcOdéon, 1.1 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Daniel
RM1,460
RM1,683 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris0.3 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Sahand
RM882
RM1,047 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Drawing House
Drawing House0.7 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Dika
RM547
RM679 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments
Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments0.7 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Rupinder
RM1,727
RM1,900 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Vic Eiffel
Vic Eiffel0.9 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
john
RM765
RM895 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.4 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Mohammad
RM763
RM917 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Aisling
RM505
RM606 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 0.2 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Zhili
RM625
RM766 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Yllen Eiffel
Hotel Yllen Eiffel1.1 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
jaqueline
RM604
RM742 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts0.8 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
CLAUDIO
RM2,334
RM2,675 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg0.8 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Valerie
RM830
RM964 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hôtel Bonsoir Madame
Hôtel Bonsoir MadameOdéon, 0.8 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Jamie
RM1,134
RM1,325 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.4 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Jennifer
RM769
RM924 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton1 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Zahid Aziz
RM702
RM850 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Villa Saxe Eiffel
Villa Saxe Eiffel1.1 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Stephanie
RM590
RM726 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Richard
RM507
RM635 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire
Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire0.5 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Karen
RM1,047
RM1,229 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse1 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Marilyn
RM628
RM742 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Hotel de Suede Saint Germain
Hotel de Suede Saint GermainSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 1 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Greg
RM745
RM897 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Le Grand Point-Virgule
Omar
RM638
RM779 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Le Grand Point-Virgule Hotel Reviews
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great help from staff (Annas). He even checked our train departure to make sure it was on time. The location is great!!!!"
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel Aiglon is conveniently located in the 14th arrondissement of Paris. The room was very comfortable and common areas were spotless."
Mercure Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel in the montparnasse area of Paris is excellent. Everything we needed is within short walking distance, for example, restaurants, supermarket, laundromat, and Metro stations. The staff was helpful too. We'll stay here again next time we're in Paris."
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
8/10 Good
"Everything is new and the location is perfect. Lots of cafes and restaurants nearby. It is a good idea to arrive early in the morning for breakfast. The room is tight in a Parisian way."
Villa Saxe Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Such a wonderful stay. The staff was extremely helpful and kind and the room was clean and comfortable. I would definitely stay here again!"
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, amazing staffs highly recommend..."
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Le Lampika Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. lots of dining and food to purchase."
Hôtel de France Invalides
8/10 Good
"I felt like my bathroom smelled like urine when I got there although the room and bathroom both appeared clean other than stains on the carpet. The second day I didn’t smell it. Also the bed was very comfortable. And I didn’t realize until later but they have a water refill station in the lobby which is nice. The elevator is very small but fit me, my backpack and my roller bag. The shower was so small that I had to open the glass doors and stick my head out to shave my legs. It did the job. The bed was nice."
Other attractions near Le Grand Point-Virgule
Tour Montparnasse
8.6/10 (3,132 reviews)
Dine at the Paris of the Sky for a rare chance to look out over the sprawling City of Lights beneath you.
Piscine Armand Massard
Enjoy the thrill rides with your children at Piscine Armand Massard as part of your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Tout Le Monde en Parle
After visiting Tout Le Monde en Parle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Redlight
Redlight is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Bourdelle Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bourdelle Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Théâtre Edgar
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Edgar on your trip to Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.
Forum104
Enjoy an outing to Forum104 during your stay in Paris. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Theatre Guichet Montparnasse
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre Guichet Montparnasse during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.