Aparthotel

Lyda Bed&Room

Choose dates to view prices

Lyda Bed&Room provides shopping on-site and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is RM507
RM581 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Room options

Luxury Double Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in La Spezia Historic Centre, a neighbourhood in La Spezia, Lyda Bed&Room is near a train station. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Vernazza Beach and Monterosso Beach. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our La Spezia travel guide
View more Aparthotels in La Spezia
Map
Via XX Settembre 282, La Spezia, Provincia della Spezia, 19121

What's nearby

  • A narrow street lined with colorful buildings, a wooden door, and a potted plant.
    Museo Civico Etnografico Giovanni Podenzana
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A stone tower with a dome, overlooking a town with red-roofed buildings and a mountainous backdrop.
    Castello San Giorgio
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A coastal town with a historic fortification, a clear blue sky, and a view of the sea.
    Il Faro
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large circular building with a curved roof and decorative panels.
    Cattedrale di Cristo Re
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Piazza Garibaldi
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • La Spezia Centrale Station
    6 min walk
  • Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria Masaniello
    3 min walk
  • Bar Memory
    5 min walk
  • C'est Bon
    3 min walk
  • Pane E Tulipani
    3 min walk
  • L'Osteria della Corte
    4 min walk

About this property

Lyda Bed&Room

  • Upscale aparthotel located in La Spezia Historic Centre
  • Lyda Bed&Room provides shopping on-site and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), self-parking (surcharge) and multilingual staff
    • A lift, smoke-free property and a 24-hour front desk
    • A front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Lyda Bed&Room boast perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour offsite parking (EUR 25 per day)
  • Street parking available
  • Parking on site (EUR 25 per day)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Dining

  • Daily continental breakfast available 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 20 for adults and EUR 20 for children

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate sitting area

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Electrical adapters
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Multilingual staff
  • Safe
  • Safe at front desk

Location highlights

  • In a historical district
  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a train station

Things to do

  • Shopping
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Soundproofing
  • Towels (changed on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Guests are recommended to download the property's Whats'app mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Return the keys

Access methods

Access code, staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.50 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately EUR 20 for adults and from EUR 20 for children
  • Self-parking fee: EUR 25 per day
  • Nearby parking fee: EUR 25 per day(328 ft away; open 24 hours)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT011015B47CCDMES3

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Lyda Bed&Room pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Lyda Bed&Room?

As of 25 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lyda Bed&Room on 26 Sept 2026 start from RM507, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Lyda Bed&Room?

Self-parking is available for EUR 25 per day.

What time is check-in at Lyda Bed&Room?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Lyda Bed&Room?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lyda Bed&Room located?

Located in La Spezia Historic Centre, this aparthotel is within a 5-minute walk of Piazza Garibaldi, Church of Nostra Signora della Neve and Amadeo Lia Museum. Palazzina delle Arti e Museo del Sigillo and Corso Cavour are also within 10 minutes. La Spezia Centrale Station is 6 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lyda Bed&Room Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Super emplacement en plein centre historique, gare et stationnement en parkings souterrains sont très proche env 200m (stationnement payant relativement cher comme tous les stationnements en ville 1,50 €/h), logement très très propre et luxueux, très bonne literie, les hôtes sont vraiments acceuillants (ne parlent pas le Francais, c'est pardonnable) mais font tout leur possible à répondre aux questions qui leurs sont posées, en anglais ou via appli sur smartphone. Nous y avons séjourné 3 nuits sans aucun problème, le quartier est évidemment très fréquenté mais fenêtres fermées aucun bruit ne vient troubler le sommeil.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026