
Hotels near Godzilla Head
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Godzilla Head hotels




1. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.1 km from Godzilla Head
Mohamed Ilyas
RM3,332
RM4,215 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Matsunoi Shurin
Hotel Matsunoi Shurin0.6 km from Godzilla Head
Brigitte
RM576
RM633 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL HotelKabukicho, 0.1 km from Godzilla Head
Noeleen and Louis
RM1,472
RM1,830 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand0.9 km from Godzilla Head
Robert
RM2,623
RM3,318 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -0.6 km from Godzilla Head
Corey
RM488
RM537 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKUShinjuku, 0.8 km from Godzilla Head
Kyle
RM1,200
RM1,319 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Hotel & Spa J-MEX - Adults Only
Hotel & Spa J-MEX - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.5 km from Godzilla Head
Sandor
RM617
RM679 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku0.9 km from Godzilla Head
Jacqueline
RM1,510
RM1,671 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Galois Hotel Shin-Ōkubo
Galois Hotel Shin-Ōkubo0.8 km from Godzilla Head
Julian
RM516
RM573 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults Only
HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.4 km from Godzilla Head
Gang
RM850
RM934 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo0.8 km from Godzilla Head
Ratchanee
RM1,744
RM2,207 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 0.5 km from Godzilla Head
Jose
RM1,080
RM1,199 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.6 km from Godzilla Head
Geoffrey Dean
RM941
RM1,035 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




14. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU0.3 km from Godzilla Head
Suk Chong
RM582
RM640 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery ShinjukuKabukicho, < 0.1 km from Godzilla Head
matthew
RM847
RM1,024 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.9 km from Godzilla Head
Kathleen
RM1,294
RM1,424 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 0.4 km from Godzilla Head
Cody
RM480
RM581 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.3 km from Godzilla Head
Garima
RM630
RM693 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 0.5 km from Godzilla Head
Luke
RM1,057
RM1,183 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince HotelKabukicho, 0.1 km from Godzilla Head
Megan
RM806
RM1,002 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Godzilla Head
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 224 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Matsunoi Shurin | 9.8 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,042 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand | 9.6 Exceptional 933 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk - | 9.6 Exceptional 38 reviews | View |
Top Godzilla Head Hotel Reviews
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"The Ultimate Convenient Base in Shinjuku! Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku (Oct 10–15) was the perfect base for our Tokyo trip. The hotel is spotless, and the service is excellent—the staff are extremely welcoming and efficient. Though compact, the room was super functional and came fully equipped with all the modern amenities you need. Location-wise, it couldn't be better: a short walk to major transit lines and shopping. A huge highlight was the fantastic Food Hall directly across the street for easy dining options. On top of that, having the Limousine Bus pick up directly at the hotel front door saved us from dragging bags through busy train stations. Perfect stay overall! Highly recommended!"
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay, friendly staff, rooms were immaculate we didn’t want to leave! We’ll be back!"
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Location"
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed here for 4 nights. It’s conveniently located in Shinjuku, a quick walk to just about everything and close to the train station. The staff is very helpful and check in/out was a breeze. They were also able to forward our luggage onto Kyoto very quickly and easily (and cheaply). We would definitely stay here again."
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
10/10 Excellent
"I had an amazing stay here. I stayed here for 5 nights, following another separate night after my 3D trip to Kamikochi. The staff was very friendly and helpful during my stay. They allowed to me keep my luggage in between my two separate stays. There are washer and dryer available, amenities for use. There are breads and hot coffee/tea in the morning for guests as well. The rooms are clean and the usual size like those in Japan but sufficient enough for me. Its a short walk to the train stations and 10min walk to the limousine bus stop if going to Narita. The hotel is also close 5-10min walk to the main touristy Shinjuku area and the shopping district. But also further away from all the noise and busy streets at night. A perfect location for me."
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel in the bustling streets of Shinjuku. Lovely staff, clean and close to all the trains, bars and restaurants. The rooftop bar put the icing on the cake."
Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, rooms always cleaned. The breakfast was surprisingly great. I would recommend here also close to metro and 7-11."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo - Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and staff. WILL be staying here again."
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay close to Shinjuku! Breakfast was super helpful addition when we first arrived"
Other attractions near Godzilla Head
Shinjuku Warp
After visiting Shinjuku Warp, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Tokyu Kabukicho Tower
After visiting Tokyu Kabukicho Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Zerotokyo
After visiting Zerotokyo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Ohjo Bldg
After visiting Ohjo Bldg, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Shinjuku Subnade
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Shinjuku Subnade during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Samurai Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Samurai Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Akagi Shrine
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Akagi Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Ninja Trick House In Tokyo
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can take time to visit Ninja Trick House In Tokyo during your travels to Tokyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




