
Hotels near Colonne du Congres
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Colonne du Congres hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.5 km from Colonne du Congres
Donna
RM644
RM747 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.4 km from Colonne du Congres
Dee
RM630
RM732 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel1 km from Colonne du Congres
Natalie
RM631
RM732 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.9 km from Colonne du Congres
Dr Mohamad
RM1,812
RM2,055 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Made in Catherine
Made in Catherine1.1 km from Colonne du Congres
heather
RM520
RM608 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Thon Hotel EU
Thon Hotel EUEuropean Quarter, 1.1 km from Colonne du Congres
Paul
RM569
RM663 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.2 km from Colonne du Congres
Don
RM405
RM480 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels0.6 km from Colonne du Congres
Martin
RM585
RM681 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.7 km from Colonne du Congres
Andrea
RM457
RM538 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.8 km from Colonne du Congres
Adrian
RM840
RM966 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City0.6 km from Colonne du Congres
Jacob
RM592
RM689 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU0.8 km from Colonne du Congres
Hannah
RM512
RM599 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Fishmarket B&B
Fishmarket B&B1.1 km from Colonne du Congres
Jennifer
RM720
RM832 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.7 km from Colonne du Congres
James
RM487
RM572 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
Warwick Brussels Grand-PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.8 km from Colonne du Congres
Irakli
RM553
RM645 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.6 km from Colonne du Congres
Kelsie Jayne
RM532
RM622 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand Place
Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.8 km from Colonne du Congres
Shahab
RM431
RM509 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Alma Grand Place Hotel
Alma Grand Place HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.9 km from Colonne du Congres
Laura
RM516
RM604 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection0.7 km from Colonne du Congres
Ellis
RM521
RM609 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 km from Colonne du Congres
Stephen
RM794
RM915 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Top Colonne du Congres Hotel Reviews
The Usual Brussels
8/10 Good
"No frills hotel at an affordable price. Easy to walk to from North train station. Shops around hotel might offend some travellers but it felt safe and was close to shops and fun restaurants."
Thon Hotel EU
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed the Thon Hotel, especially the little bed tucked way for the third guest. Very clean, comfortable beds, easy transport and nearby food."
Motel One Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Les chambres sont petites, mais très propre. Il serait intéressant d'avoir une cafetière dans la chambre. L'hôtel est très bien située, j'ai bien apprécié mon séjour,"
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
8/10 Good
"We asked if front desk could call a taxi for us to Brassels Airport. 5 minutes later, the driver came in with a minivan. once arrived, he asked us to pay cash and then we told him that we only pay with credit card. the total taxi fare was really surprising, EUR55 for just 5.6kilometer distance. We tried to open App and run the same route, maximum fee was EUR28 (minivan). I don't know if ordering a taxi would be normally that expensive from this hotel. We used similar services at Milano from Hilton to LIN, the taxi fare was quite reasonable. I had very good impression about Pillows Hotel except this taxi order from Front Desk."
Novotel Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is fantastic ,the breakfast so good ,the clean room perfect ,the staff very friendly ,the hotel are in the city center near of everything ,very secure the zone ,excellent all ,my husband and me are very satisfied ."
Latroupe Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Overall great property - Amazing location, friendly staff, and value for money. Rooms are in good condition, decent sized lockers, and overall good hostel. Not lots of common spaces but still my roommate and I became besties within minutes. Best part was the location as I could walk from central station anytime of the day and would feel relatively safe."
Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
8/10 Good
"Short but lovely stay. Good location and great rooftop bar."
Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
8/10 Good
"A grand old style classical hotel and everything that goes with it. Beautiful. It is situated in an area which does not have many restaurants but mainly fast food outlets, so if you want to explore, be prepared for a 15 minute walk."
Hotel Mozart
8/10 Good
"We liked the hotel and it was located right downtown. Walking distance to very where down town"
Other attractions near Colonne du Congres

Belgian Comic Strip Center
8.4/10 (424 reviews)
Join Tintin and the Smurfs on a journey through the history of the comic strip.

St. Michael and St. Gudula Cathedral
8.8/10 (1,065 reviews)
Admire the Gothic architecture of this historic cathedral, visit the Roman ruins beneath or listen to the 49 bells chiming from the top of its towers.

Palace of the Nation
6.0/10 (1 review)
Palace of the Nation is just one of the places to see in Brussels, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Cirque Royal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Get tickets for a show at Cirque Royal, a popular theatre in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Library of the National Bank of Belgium
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Library of the National Bank of Belgium. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Charlier Museum
You can study the exhibits at Charlier Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Brussels. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Claridge
Enjoy a performance at Claridge, a popular theatre in Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Le Botanique
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Le Botanique during your stay in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.