
Hotels near Horniman Circle Gardens
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Horniman Circle Gardens hotels




1. The Oberoi Mumbai
The Oberoi MumbaiNariman Point, 1.7 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Shakshi
RM1,008
RM1,190 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai1.1 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Oliver
RM751
RM886 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences
Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences1.3 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Moshe
RM687
RM811 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai1.1 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Avtar
RM1,201
RM1,418 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel FortFort, 0.4 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Joanne
RM336
RM396 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiNariman Point, 1.6 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
PRAKASH
RM665
RM785 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions2.5 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Hemant
RM451
RM532 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHGChurchgate, 1.2 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Mohammed Musaib
RM569
RM722 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Astoria Hotel
Astoria HotelChurchgate, 0.8 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Tara
RM444
RM524 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, Fort
Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, FortFort, 0.8 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
JUAN DE DIOS
RM328
RM388 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace0.8 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Richard
RM487
RM574 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
Hotel Marine Plaza MumbaiChurchgate, 1.3 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Muna
RM620
RM732 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. The Ambassador, Mumbai
The Ambassador, MumbaiChurchgate, 1.1 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
MIGUEL
RM481
RM568 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone HotelFort, 1.9 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Niraj
RM170
RM178 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Fariyas Hotel
Fariyas Hotel1.7 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Eleanor
RM468
RM552 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




16. Backpacker Cowies
Backpacker Cowies1.4 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Elizabeth
RM253
RM266 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. The Gordon House Hotel
The Gordon House Hotel1 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Vivek
RM500
RM590 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Bentley Hotel Marine Drive
Bentley Hotel Marine DriveChurchgate, 1.3 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Sindre
RM239
RM251 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. Hotel Ozone Inn
Hotel Ozone Inn2.2 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
Sarah
RM270
RM284 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel1.2 km from Horniman Circle Gardens
C
RM290
RM304 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Horniman Circle Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Oberoi Mumbai | 9.8 Exceptional 941 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 756 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residency Hotel Fort | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Horniman Circle Gardens Hotel Reviews
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Chef Joshi and the pool were our highlight of our stay .The room was as clean as it could be when we asked for a cot they brought it right away."
Residency Hotel Fort
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very clean, staff really helpful, great little find."
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is great at the Taj Palace Hotel. You feel welcomed to a beautiful experience. Food is great, service excellent, staff tip of the line. Is the best Hotel in Mumbai to relax and to sightseeing Mumbai ."
The Oberoi Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent hotel with very helpful staff."
Astoria Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, nice hotel and good restaurant"
Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, Fort
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay at the hotel. The staff were very friendly and professional. We had a great experience and would definitely recommend this hotel!"
Hotel Travellers Inn Near Fort
8/10 Good
"One of the best property around the area."
Hotel AK International
8/10 Good
"location was excellent as we mainly stayed one night and India Gate was very closeby."
Hotel Lords Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean , friendly and helpful staff, tasty food from the restaurant. I Recommend Lords Hotel."
Other attractions near Horniman Circle Gardens

Bombay Castle
You can learn about the history of Mumbai with a visit to Bombay Castle. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.

Flora Fountain
7.8/10 (39 reviews)
Flora Fountain is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Asiatic Society of Mumbai
Asiatic Society of Mumbai is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
St. Thomas Cathedral
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
St. Thomas Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Reserve Bank of India
You can learn about the history of Mumbai with a trip to Reserve Bank of India. Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Monetary Museum
You can study the exhibits at Monetary Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Mumbai. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Bombay Stock Exchange
Learn about the local history of Mumbai when you spend time at Bombay Stock Exchange. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Bombay High Court
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Mumbai with a visit to Bombay High Court. Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.




