HOTEL MONTECARLO

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

HOTEL MONTECARLO provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

San Luis Rio Colorado is home to HOTEL MONTECARLO. Sanquinetti House Museum and Pivot Point Plaza are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Saihati Camel Farm and Z Fun Factory. Visit our San Luis Rio Colorado travel guide
Map
2502 Av. Álvaro Obregón Residencias, San Luis Río Colorado, Son., 83448

What's nearby

  • An ornate stone archway with the inscription "Jardin de S. Marcos" surrounded by trees with autumn foliage.
    Forest of the City
    7 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Garita Entrance to Mexico
    3 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Juan Antonio Ramirez Medrano Sports Complex
    11 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Geothermal Power Plant Cerro Prieto
    47 min drive - 63.0 km

Getting around

  • Yuma, AZ (YUM-Yuma Intl.)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tacos El Chipilón
    18 min walk
  • Blanca Elsa
    19 min walk
  • Happy Salad
    18 min walk
  • Cahuamanta La Única
    2 min walk
  • Mariscos La Carreta
    14 min walk

About this property

HOTEL MONTECARLO

  • Property highlights
  • HOTEL MONTECARLO provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at HOTEL MONTECARLO include thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Separate dining areas, heating and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is HOTEL MONTECARLO pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at HOTEL MONTECARLO?

Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at HOTEL MONTECARLO?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is HOTEL MONTECARLO located?

Situated in San Luis Rio Colorado, this hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Garita Entrance to Mexico and 2.5 mi (4 km) from San Luis Lakes State Park. Forest of the City and Colorado River are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.