
Hotels near Denver Federal Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Denver Federal Center hotels

1. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Denver West/Federal Center
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Denver West/Federal CenterUnion Square, 1.9 km from Denver Federal Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is RM376
RM416 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

2. Homewood Suites by Hilton Denver West Lakewood
Homewood Suites by Hilton Denver West LakewoodUnion Square, 2.2 km from Denver Federal Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (746 reviews)
The price is RM393
RM435 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Home2 Suites by Hilton Denver West - Federal Center, CO
Home2 Suites by Hilton Denver West - Federal Center, COUnion Square, 2.3 km from Denver Federal Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (946 reviews)
The price is RM380
RM419 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hampton Inn Denver West Federal Center
Hampton Inn Denver West Federal CenterUnion Square, 2.1 km from Denver Federal Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM376
RM415 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Sheraton Denver West Hotel
Sheraton Denver West HotelUnion Square, 2 km from Denver Federal Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM377
RM417 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Sonesta Simply Suites Denver West Federal Center
Sonesta Simply Suites Denver West Federal Center2.6 km from Denver Federal Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM325
RM359 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

7. Baymont by Wyndham Golden/Red Rocks
Baymont by Wyndham Golden/Red Rocks2.2 km from Denver Federal Center
6.4 out of 10, (1,616 reviews)
The price is RM262
RM290 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Quality Inn & Suites Golden - Denver West
Quality Inn & Suites Golden - Denver West2.2 km from Denver Federal Center
6.0 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM264
RM292 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

9. Motel 6 – Lakewood, CO
Motel 6 – Lakewood, COCreighton, 2.6 km from Denver Federal Center
5.8 out of 10, (1,015 reviews)
The price is RM245
RM278 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

10. HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Denver - Lakewood West
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Denver - Lakewood WestEiber, 1.5 km from Denver Federal Center
4.2 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM264
RM291 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Fairfield Inn & Suites Denver Southwest/Lakewood
Fairfield Inn & Suites Denver Southwest/Lakewood7.7 km from Denver Federal Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,323 reviews)
The price is RM386
RM427 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Denver West/Golden
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Denver West/Golden4.4 km from Denver Federal Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is RM514
RM568 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Wheat Ridge Denver West
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Wheat Ridge Denver West6.9 km from Denver Federal Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is RM496
RM568 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Residence Inn by Marriott Arvada Denver West
Residence Inn by Marriott Arvada Denver West9.7 km from Denver Federal Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (379 reviews)
The price is RM641
RM705 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Denver Downtown
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Denver Downtown9.8 km from Denver Federal Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,379 reviews)
The price is RM514
RM613 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Spark by Hilton Lakewood Denver Southwest
Spark by Hilton Lakewood Denver Southwest7.7 km from Denver Federal Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (479 reviews)
The price is RM273
RM301 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Oxford Hotel
The Oxford Hotel10.3 km from Denver Federal Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,086 reviews)
The price is RM760
RM1,051 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. Hilton Garden Inn Arvada Denver, CO
Hilton Garden Inn Arvada Denver, CO9.4 km from Denver Federal Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is RM479
RM561 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

19. 11th Avenue Hostel
11th Avenue Hostel10.7 km from Denver Federal Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is RM304
RM352 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hampton Inn & Suites Denver-Speer Boulevard
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver-Speer Boulevard9.3 km from Denver Federal Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is RM548
RM635 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Denver Federal Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Denver West/Federal Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Denver West Lakewood | 8.8 Excellent 746 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Denver West - Federal Center, CO | 8.8 Excellent 946 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Denver West Federal Center | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sheraton Denver West Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Denver Federal Center

8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001)
The price is RM376
RM415 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Top Denver Federal Center Hotel Reviews

Hampton Inn Denver West Federal Center
8/10 Good





















































































