Entire home

Puffin Lodge

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Puffin Lodge

A rural landscape with several small, dark-colored cottages with pitched roofs, arranged in a cluster with a gravel path connecting them. - Puffin Lodge (Port Isaac)
A wooden picnic table with a kettle and a cup, set on a grassy lawn in front of a black wooden building. - Puffin Lodge (Port Isaac)
A spacious living area with a dining table, two sofas, a television, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - Puffin Lodge (Port Isaac)
A bed with two whale-themed pillows, a white headboard, and bedside lamps. - Puffin Lodge (Port Isaac)
A dining area with a table set for two, a sofa, a cabinet, and a kitchen area with a toaster. - Puffin Lodge (Port Isaac)
Puffin Lodge provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is RM1,851
RM2,221 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Puffin Lodge

  • Cottage next to a golf course
  • Puffin Lodge provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Port Isaac, this cottage is next to a golf course and near the beach. Doc Martin's House (Fern Cottage) and Tintagel Old Post Office are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at St. Enodoc Golf Club and Bowood Park Golf Course. Cornish Coast Day Adventures and Camelford Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Port Isaac travel guide
View more Cottages in Port Isaac
Map
Trewetha Farm, Port Isaac, England, PL29 3RU

What's nearby

  • A coastal amphitheater with stone steps and a view of the ocean.
    Cornwall National Landscape
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal scene with rocky cliffs, calm water, and boats.
    Port Isaac Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Port Gaverne Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cliffside Gallery
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Doc Martin's House (Fern Cottage)
    2 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • St Columb Road Station
    33 min drive
  • Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Angelique's Tea Room
    15 min walk
  • Atlantic Bar and Kitchen
    11 min drive
  • Port Gaverne Hotel
    10 min walk
  • The Mote
    14 min walk
  • Surfside
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Puffin Lodge pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Puffin Lodge?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Puffin Lodge on 7 Nov 2026 start from RM1,851, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Puffin Lodge?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Puffin Lodge?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Puffin Lodge?

Checkout is at 9:30 AM.

Where is Puffin Lodge located?

Situated in Port Isaac, this golf cottage is within a 10-minute walk of Cornwall National Landscape and Port Gaverne Beach. St Peter's Church Hall Gallery and Cliffside Gallery are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent